Caulfield
Ive Handicap
Distance: 1440m
Track: Soft7
Weather: Showery
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
10. Miss Roumbini J: Ethan Brown | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 3.00 |
2.90 | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.60 | ||
2nd |
13. Regal Might J: Beau Mertens | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.20 | |
3rd |
2. Eugenius J: Celine Gaudray(a1.5) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 3.20 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (10/13) | 27.20 | |||
Exacta | (10,13) | 41.60 | |||
Trifecta | (10,13,2) | 353.70 | |||
First Four | (10,13,2,12) | 2483.60 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Namesake (14) 384x9 60kg
J: Ryan Houston(a3.0)T: C Maher
16 20 21 20 |
19.00 | 4.80 | 22.1 | 5.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
9th of 16
Date
08/Jun/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:03.72
Placings
1 Right To Party
2 Marble Nine
3 Prinzerro
4 Links
Randwick
4th of 11
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1.99
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:35.12
Placings
1 Chrysaor
2 Snowman
3 Ducasse
Rosehill
8th of 8
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:09.16
Placings
1 King's Gambit
2 Mexico
3 Ozzmosis
4 Royal Tribute
Rosehill
3rd of 8
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
16.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:03.12
Placings
1 Ozzmosis
2 Celestial Legend
4 Royal Tribute
Warwick Farm
2nd of 6
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
789m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.46
Placings
1 Think About It
3 Street Gossip
4 Tenderize
Warwick Farm
2nd of 4
Date
31/Aug/23
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.86
Placings
1 Buillt
3 Hermosa Rosa
4 Mural Crown
Eagle Farm
1st of 11
Date
10/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:16.99
Placings
2 Heman
3 Abounding
4 Zoukerette
Rosehill
4th of 8
Date
20/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:11.33
Placings
1 Celestial Legend
2 Ostraka
3 Jagjit
Gosford
2nd of 9
Date
06/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:10.43
Placings
1 Chrysaor
3 Snapback
4 Matusalem
Warwick Farm
1st of 8
Date
10/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
11.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:04.83
Placings
2 Matusalem
3 Zimo
4 Gustosisimo
Warwick Farm
2nd of 8
Date
31/Mar/23
Distance
808m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.56
Placings
1 Wallenda
3 Dumebi
4 Weekend Artist
Hawkesbury
1st of 7
Date
20/Mar/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.67
Placings
2 Manhattan's
3 Dancing Tilda
4 O'So Demanding
Warwick Farm
7th of 7
Date
04/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
99.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.37
Placings
1 Greyt Thinker
2 Denman Star
3 Rimbaud
4 Trapeze Pleasure
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Eugenius (15) 81526 57.5kg
J: Celine Gaudray(a1.5)T: S P Nichols
15 11 12 11 |
11.00 | 3.20 | 11.00 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
6th of 8
Date
25/May/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:36.55
Placings
1 Lady In Pink
2 Some People Callme
3 Hydrogen Power
4 Gifted Gamer
Flemington
2nd of 12
Date
18/May/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.03
Placings
1 Riverina Power
3 Flying Fizz
4 Walkinastraitline
Caulfield
5th of 12
Date
27/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.9
Flucs
17.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:37.75
Placings
1 Elphinstone
2 Modown
3 Gifted Gamer
4 Socks Nation
Terang
1st of 14
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1406m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
1
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:24.90
Placings
2 Montjeuify
3 Duo Perna
4 Princeofnottingham
Yarra Glen
8th of 12
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
4.60 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:09.98
Placings
1 Holy Racket
2 Social Conscience
3 In Her Stride
4 Apres La Mer
Yarra Glen
1st of 10
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1209m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.90 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:10.50
Placings
2 Swift Hit
3 Nicajon
4 Apres La Mer
Pakenham
4th of 7
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:10.49
Placings
1 Lively
2 Modown
3 Shut Eye
Caulfield
7th of 10
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
7.65
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.15
Placings
1 Run Harry Run
2 Brave Mead
3 Arkansaw Kid
4 Riverina Power
Flemington
4th of 10
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
4.25
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Schwarz
2 Modown
3 Alsonso
Mornington
1st of 9
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
2.00 - 1.90
Winning Time
1:10.88
Placings
2 Pano's Pride
3 Tosinsky
4 My Roca Fella
Moonee Valley
3rd of 7
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Reprisal
2 Elphinstone
4 Alsonso
Ballarat
8th of 9
Date
22/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
5.2
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:03.99
Placings
1 Sunset Dreaming
2 Bizot
3 Mauricio
4 Rhodesian Red
Caulfield
3rd of 9
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.1
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:23.11
Placings
1 Mollynickers
2 Gawnski
4 Only The Best
Flemington
2nd of 6
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.44
Placings
1 Stellar Swift
3 Extreme Spirit
4 Spring Eagle
Moe
3rd of 10
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.88
Placings
1 Master Mastermind
2 Sunny Da Best
4 Elderberry
Moe
6th of 8
Date
08/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
4.8
Flucs
11.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:07.44
Placings
1 Must Go
2 Pantelone
3 Treasurway
4 Elderberry
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Valois (7) 332x2 56.5kg
J: Damian LaneT: C I Brown
6.5 6 |
6.00 | 2.20 | 6.40 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMornington
2nd of 9
Date
10/Jun/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
62
Margin
0.3
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:11.04
Placings
1 Bossy Nic
3 Treasurway
4 Varane
Flemington
2nd of 8
Date
13/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
60
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:22.46
Placings
1 Otago
3 Very Sewreel
4 High Security
Caulfield
3rd of 11
Date
26/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:25.21
Placings
1 Bubbly Lass
2 Midnight Glow
4 Galactic Fury
Sandown-Lakeside
3rd of 8
Date
06/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:10.72
Placings
1 Villa Seventynine
2 Intrepid Eagle
4 Cobblestone Way
Moonee Valley
5th of 5
Date
24/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
4.1
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:57.53
Placings
1 Our Cracklin Rosie
2 Under And Over
3 Holy Racket
4 Celui
Mornington
1st of 8
Date
05/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
1
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.01
Placings
2 Elite Legacy
3 Midnight Charm
4 The Javelin
Bendigo
2nd of 6
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
9.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:57.85
Placings
1 Celui
3 Triumphantly
4 King Of The Bounty
Cranbourne Training
4th of 9
Date
04/Sep/23
Distance
990m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.80
Placings
1 Turbo Toronado
2 Vivy Air
3 Spare Me Harry
Ipswich
1st of 8
Date
10/Apr/23
Distance
800m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.60 - 3.50
Winning Time
0:46.21
Placings
2 Flag Hall
3 Chakra Boy
4 Cressbrook
Scone
1st of 5
Date
28/Mar/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.06
Placings
2 Valentino Prince
3 Willingale
4 Rockbarton Icon
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Il Cubo (12) 2x541 56kg
J: Thomas StockdaleT: M Price & M Kent Jnr
21 26 20 21 |
21 | 5.00 | 26.1 | 6.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
1st of 12
Date
23/Jun/24
Distance
1300m
Class
RST64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.60 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:18.60
Placings
2 Desert Star
3 Vankukla
4 Settat
Pakenham
4th of 7
Date
30/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
4.5
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Apparatus
2 Miss Roumbini
3 Halvar
Caulfield
5th of 10
Date
04/May/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
3.8
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:03.30
Placings
1 Title Fighter
2 Shesallshenanigans
3 Enna's Dream
4 Extremely Rowdy
Sandown-Lakeside
2nd of 5
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.80 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:13.32
Placings
1 Nation State
3 Magic Mogul
4 Trustfall
Cranbourne
2nd of 7
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:12.22
Placings
1 Extremely Rowdy
3 Jewel Bay
4 Peace Treaty
Kilmore
1st of 11
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1112m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:05.44
Placings
2 Pisanello
3 Irresistible Force
4 Oak Hill
Moe
9th of 9
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
11.65
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:05.33
Placings
1 Bits Superstar
2 Silver Hammer
3 Beaunified
4 Sea Mist
Sale
2nd of 10
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1108m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:07.08
Placings
1 Regal Zeus
3 Nation State
4 Queen Beira
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Riproar (9) 03926 56kg
J: Blaike McdougallT: Andrew Forsman
21 |
20 | 5.00 | 22.3 | 5.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
6th of 8
Date
15/Jun/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
9.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.47
Placings
1 Ten Deep
2 Justadeel
3 Gallant Prince
4 Krementz
Sandown-Lakeside
2nd of 8
Date
05/Jun/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
3.10 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:22.72
Placings
1 General Firepower
3 Calico Jack
4 Overactive
Flemington
9th of 12
Date
18/May/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
3.7
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:24.03
Placings
1 Riverina Power
2 Eugenius
3 Flying Fizz
4 Walkinastraitline
Caulfield
3rd of 8
Date
04/May/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.4
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:23.33
Placings
1 The Shaper
2 Angland
4 Dual Pressure
Mornington
10th of 11
Date
20/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
7.3
Flucs
2.80 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:40.75
Placings
1 Dual Pressure
2 Stylish
3 Gates
4 Tacumwah
Geelong
1st of 7
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1340m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.60 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:21.27
Placings
2 World Action
3 Mere Fancy
4 Fullproof
Caulfield
5th of 9
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
2.6
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:36.76
Placings
1 Mojave Desert
2 Ersa
3 Aztec State
4 Subrising
Flemington
6th of 15
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
7.1
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:50.05
Placings
1 Riff Rocket
2 Sunsource
3 Fistsoffury
4 Sunsets
Bendigo
1st of 13
Date
14/Sep/23
Distance
1500m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.55 - 1.50
Winning Time
1:30.08
Placings
2 Wilmot Pass
3 Harold The Great
4 Whiskyontherocks
Moonee Valley
7th of 9
Date
26/Aug/23
Distance
1519m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:31.30
Placings
1 Ambassadorial
2 Robrick
3 Dual Pressure
4 Sunsource
Bendigo
2nd of 12
Date
10/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.00 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:20.05
Placings
1 Awapuni Princess
3 Metrical
4 Princeofnottingham
Awapuni
8th of 12
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
5.2
Flucs
18.50 -
Winning Time
1:23.93
Placings
1 Pignan
2 Aprilia
3 To Catch A Thief
4 Trobriand
Arawa Park
1st of 4
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:13.58
Placings
2 Sassy Lass
3 Balance Of Power
4 Perenara
Pukekohe Park
4th of 10
Date
18/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
1:03.42
Placings
1 Crocetti
2 There Goes My Hero
3 He Reigns
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Flying Fizz (1) x6362 55.5kg
J: Dean YendallT: M J Williams
12 14 15 16 |
15.00 | 3.90 | 16.00 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
2nd of 14
Date
15/Jun/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:17.67
Placings
1 Miss Roumbini
3 Nodachi
4 Paradise City
Sandown-Hillside
6th of 11
Date
25/May/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.6
Flucs
7.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:24.08
Placings
1 Miss Aria
2 Apache Song
3 Enna's Dream
4 Elphinstone
Flemington
3rd of 12
Date
18/May/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:24.03
Placings
1 Riverina Power
2 Eugenius
4 Walkinastraitline
Warrnambool
6th of 14
Date
30/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.19
Placings
1 Prince Sonic
2 Truffle Finder
3 Thisismyturf
4 Keitel
Caulfield
2nd of 7
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
3
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
1 Miraval Rose
3 Right To Party
4 Miss Roumbini
Sandown-Lakeside
1st of 7
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:24.51
Placings
2 Alectrona
2 Mauricio
4 Serasana
Warrnambool
1st of 10
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.38
Placings
2 Dimora Queen
3 He's Godspeed
4 Miss Tallchief
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Triple Vision (10) 24316 55.5kg
J: Tatum Bull(a2.0)T: S J Richards
41 31 26 |
31 | 7.00 | 35.1 | 7.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
6th of 12
Date
08/Jun/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:35.89
Placings
1 Rise At Dawn
2 Craig
3 Enxuto
4 Some People Callme
Tatura
1st of 9
Date
23/May/24
Distance
1450m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
61
Margin
3.3
Flucs
1.45 - 1.65
Winning Time
1:28.31
Placings
2 Merchelle
3 Owl Witness
4 Confessed
Wangaratta
3rd of 10
Date
16/May/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.30 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:16.82
Placings
1 Eamonn's Memory
2 Sirius Statement
4 Long Lost Friend
Geelong
4th of 14
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1412m
Class
RST64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
1.2
Flucs
4.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Zombie Missile
2 Nordic
3 Arqana
Pakenham
2nd of 10
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RST64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 Dakarai
3 Capper Thirtynine
4 Sheer Reward
Trentham
10th of 13
Date
13/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
48.70 -
Winning Time
1:35.35
Placings
1 Quintessa
2 Zabmanzor
3 Impendabelle
4 Mary Shan
Tauranga
1st of 11
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
1
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:26.18
Placings
2 Inspired By Art
3 Market Square
4 What She Wants
Matamata
7th of 7
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
28.5
Flucs
1.60 -
Winning Time
1:24.53
Placings
1 Sterling Express
2 She's A Hustler
3 Trump Card
4 Positivity
Te Aroha
3rd of 11
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.15
Placings
1 The Weapon
2 Little Jeanie
4 Mars
Tauranga
2nd of 10
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:27.06
Placings
1 Grande Gallo
3 Runninwiththedevil
4 Spring Holiday
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Gallant Prince (13) x1273 55kg
J: Luke CurrieT: Clayton Douglas
12 9.5 9 8.5 |
9.00 | 2.80 | 9.90 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
3rd of 8
Date
15/Jun/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.47
Placings
1 Ten Deep
2 Justadeel
4 Krementz
Flemington
7th of 12
Date
18/May/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
7.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:24.03
Placings
1 Riverina Power
2 Eugenius
3 Flying Fizz
4 Walkinastraitline
Sandown-Hillside
2nd of 9
Date
08/May/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
61
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:18.58
Placings
1 Scorch
3 Rackemann
4 Speedtail
Pakenham
1st of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:24.92
Placings
2 Gwan So
3 Flying Valley
4 Russian Meteor
Sale
1st of 8
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.84
Placings
2 Raid The Spoils
3 Pianta
4 As Good As
Pakenham
1st of 11
Date
16/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
9.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:27.00
Placings
2 Sweet Jasmine
3 Stardealt
4 Onlygoldwilldo
Mornington
2nd of 7
Date
05/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.00 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:11.39
Placings
1 Macedonian Marvel
3 Romaji
4 Tenable Choice
Flemington
14th of 15
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
57
Margin
12.4
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:23.62
Placings
1 Griff
2 Surprise Coming
3 King Of Fighters
4 Nodachi
Bendigo
2nd of 11
Date
31/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.85 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:24.80
Placings
1 So We Sing
3 Divus Romulus
4 Elle McFearsome
Sandown-Hillside
5th of 11
Date
09/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
2
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:18.07
Placings
1 Snow Patrol
2 Amigo
3 Delivering
4 Nearing Liberty
Moe
1st of 7
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.53
Placings
2 Hawksure
3 Varane
4 Inexessive
Cranbourne Training
5th of 8
Date
05/Apr/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.07
Placings
1 Anticks
2 Spantino
3 Milliondollarmumma
4 Linkit
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Miss Roumbini (3) 14x21 55kg
J: Ethan BrownT: M Price & M Kent Jnr
2.6 2.8 2.9 2.8 |
2.90 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
1st of 14
Date
15/Jun/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.40 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:17.67
Placings
2 Flying Fizz
3 Nodachi
4 Paradise City
Pakenham
2nd of 7
Date
30/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.10 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Apparatus
3 Halvar
4 Il Cubo
Caulfield
4th of 7
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
6.1
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
1 Miraval Rose
2 Flying Fizz
3 Right To Party
Mornington
1st of 8
Date
05/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.40 - 1.60
Winning Time
1:11.38
Placings
2 Lady Of Savoy
3 Tuscan Storey
4 Mishare
Ballarat
3rd of 6
Date
15/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.2
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:12.53
Placings
1 Bizot
2 Alectrona
4 Fayetta
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Nuts 'n' Bolts (11) x1253 55kg
J: Jye McneilT: C Maher
21 |
26 | 6.00 | 23.7 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSwan Hill
3rd of 6
Date
09/Jun/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
3.70 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:10.62
Placings
1 Alectrona
2 Darts Daly
4 Halvar
Caulfield
5th of 12
Date
01/Jun/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
2.4
Flucs
8.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:09.41
Placings
1 British Angel
2 Paradise City
3 Batrana
4 Mislead
Sandown-Hillside
2nd of 11
Date
15/May/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
6.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:18.01
Placings
1 Mauricio
3 Here The Crowd
4 Arizona Activist
Ballarat
1st of 8
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.8
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:10.74
Placings
2 Air Defence
3 Persian Spirit
4 Mambo Dancer
Terang
2nd of 7
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.73
Placings
1 Russian Bobshark
3 Hachiman
4 Cherlinde
Kilmore
1st of 7
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1462m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
12.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:30.35
Placings
2 Finale
3 Madenyo
4 Ready Tiger
Murtoa
5th of 12
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
3
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:11.05
Placings
1 Klassik Sistine
2 Thailess
3 Rhodesian Red
4 Crystanado
Swan Hill
4th of 6
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
3.4
Flucs
6.00 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:10.68
Placings
1 Takashima
2 Lonely One
3 Xtra Stormy
Donald
4th of 12
Date
29/Aug/23
Distance
1204m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 Timbolton
2 Superior Force
3 Boom Boom Rocks
Pakenham Synthetic
5th of 8
Date
08/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:04.16
Placings
1 Akicita
2 Sensical
3 Socially Red
4 Probate
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Alectrona (4) 212x1 54kg
J: Michael DeeT: T & C Mcevoy
6.5 7 7.5 8 |
8.00 | 2.60 | 8.00 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSwan Hill
1st of 6
Date
09/Jun/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.50 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:10.62
Placings
2 Darts Daly
3 Nuts 'N' Bolts
4 Halvar
Sandown-Lakeside
2nd of 7
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.90 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:24.51
Placings
1 Flying Fizz
2 Mauricio
4 Serasana
Bendigo
1st of 7
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
1.80 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:23.54
Placings
2 Victory Command
3 Lambay
4 Brooklyn Baby
Ballarat
2nd of 6
Date
15/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2
Flucs
2.90 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:12.53
Placings
1 Bizot
3 Miss Roumbini
4 Fayetta
Ballarat
2nd of 11
Date
02/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:12.86
Placings
1 Manchego
3 Fury
4 Modown
Sandown-Hillside
5th of 8
Date
29/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:24.81
Placings
1 Legacies
2 Chill The Krug
3 Arizona Activist
4 Stellar Mofeed
Sandown-Lakeside
3rd of 6
Date
10/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
4.20 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:27.55
Placings
1 Chill The Krug
2 Another Nephew
4 Aspenado
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Regal Might (6) f1x95 54kg
J: Beau MertensT: M Price & M Kent Jnr
14 15 16 17 |
16.00 | 4.20 | 18.50 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
5th of 14
Date
16/Jun/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.60 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:11.31
Placings
1 Margie's Boy
2 Pyrois
3 Acclimatise
4 Salchow
Caulfield
9th of 10
Date
04/May/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:03.30
Placings
1 Title Fighter
2 Shesallshenanigans
3 Enna's Dream
4 Extremely Rowdy
Kyneton
1st of 12
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1103m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.30 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:05.20
Placings
2 Snappy Tycoon
3 Barnage
4 Rock The Joint
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Reprisal (2)
|
Scratched @ 16:26 27/06/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMornington
5th of 9
Date
10/Jun/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
61
Margin
2.1
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:11.04
Placings
1 Bossy Nic
2 Valois
3 Treasurway
4 Varane
Mornington
1st of 10
Date
13/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
62
Margin
1
Flucs
7.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.69
Placings
2 Darceandermill
3 Fort William
4 Gator
Pakenham
5th of 5
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RST64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
8.4
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:12.84
Placings
1 Angland
2 Truffle Finder
3 Rackemann
4 Takin' The Mickey
Flemington
9th of 10
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
8.9
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Schwarz
2 Modown
3 Alsonso
4 Eugenius
Caulfield
5th of 8
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
3.55
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:23.79
Placings
1 Brave Mead
2 The Instructor
3 Kaizad
4 Rovno Amber
Moonee Valley
1st of 7
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
2 Elphinstone
3 Eugenius
4 Alsonso
Bendigo
3rd of 11
Date
17/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.6
Flucs
18.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:04.68
Placings
1 Capper Thirtynine
2 Marching
4 Abstracted
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Glenfinnan (5)
|
Scratched @ 07:57 29/06/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
1st of 14
Date
16/Jun/24
Distance
1411m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:26.49
Placings
2 Suances
3 Dazzling Sky
4 Spirit Of Flight
Pakenham
3rd of 10
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
1.9
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:13.95
Placings
1 Uluwatu
2 Soho Princess
4 Sara Perche Tiamo
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Socially Sassy (16)
|
Scratched @ 07:57 29/06/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
7th of 14
Date
15/Jun/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.4
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:17.67
Placings
1 Miss Roumbini
2 Flying Fizz
3 Nodachi
4 Paradise City
Mornington
1st of 10
Date
27/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.80 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:11.08
Placings
2 Phantom Prince
3 Highlands
4 Paragraph
Mornington
2nd of 9
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
9.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Knucklebones
3 Inexessive
4 Magic Defense
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Palace Winter (8)
|
Scratched @ 07:01 27/06/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
4th of 11
Date
23/Jun/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
18.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:39.62
Placings
1 Akitu
2 Muktamil
3 Party Whip
Cranbourne
7th of 9
Date
31/May/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:32.65
Placings
1 Hot Pursuit
2 Ready Tiger
3 My Roca Fella
4 Jimannie
Cranbourne
3rd of 9
Date
17/May/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1.4
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.18
Placings
1 Kirin
2 She Flys
4 Mintman
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip