Eagle Farm
Impressu Print Group Tattersalls Stakes
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good4
Weather: Fine
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Depth Of Character J: Tom Sherry | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
2.45 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.20 | ||
2nd |
2. Steel Strike J: Tim Clark | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.50 | |
3rd |
7. Maili J: Reece Jones | 4.30 | 5.30 | 4.70 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (1/2) | 3.40 | |||
Exacta | (1,2) | 4.60 | |||
Trifecta | (1,2,7) | 64.10 | |||
First Four | (1,2,7,9) | 656.30 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Depth Of Character (5) f13 57kg
J: Tom SherryT: Annabel Neasham
2.45 1.85 1.9 2 |
1.90 | 1.16 | 2.00 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
3rd of 14
Date
15/Jun/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:16.12
Placings
1 Megastar Heart
2 Embassy
4 Astapor
Canterbury
1st of 8
Date
29/May/24
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:15.92
Placings
2 Grassburn
3 Shanwah
4 Shelstein
Rosehill
3rd of 7
Date
17/May/24
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.98
Placings
1 Goodlucktome
2 Bella Corazon
4 Louisburgh
Warwick Farm
4th of 9
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
797m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.97
Placings
1 Goodlucktome
2 Shanwah
3 The Bullet
Rosehill
7th of 10
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.49
Placings
1 Enhance
2 President
3 Peace By The River
4 Christiansen
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Steel Strike (6) f41 57kg
J: Tim ClarkT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
6 4.2 4.4 4.2 |
3.90 | 1.45 | 4.50 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
1st of 7
Date
10/Jun/24
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.40 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:15.92
Placings
2 Sacred Fort
3 Rugby
4 Manos
Warwick Farm
4th of 10
Date
22/May/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
4.7
Flucs
3.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:04.53
Placings
1 Private Life
2 Shalaa Gold
3 Apex
Randwick
1st of 10
Date
30/Apr/24
Distance
742m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.50
Placings
2 Vinniro
3 Tartaglia
4 Vetwelve
Randwick
2nd of 8
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
737m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.63
Placings
1 Shangri La Spring
3 Format
4 Sea Of Galilee
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Simply Fun (8) f616 57kg
J: Cejay Graham(a)T: K M Schweida
31 41 20 21 |
19.00 | 3.60 | 29 | 4.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
6th of 14
Date
08/Jun/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
81.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:30.77
Placings
1 Imperialist
2 Aemelius
3 Miss Trustful
4 Beau Dazzler
Ipswich
1st of 11
Date
22/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:12.04
Placings
2 Warrior Head
3 La Cometa
4 Click Click Boom
Eagle Farm
6th of 10
Date
08/May/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:59.60
Placings
1 Spirit Fox
2 Hearts Are Better
3 Concession
4 Bollinger Miss
Doomben
3rd of 8
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.49
Placings
1 Aquaholic
2 Soul Pursuit
4 Without Compare
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Territory Ash (7) 9x908 55kg
J: Robbie DolanT: L F Birchley
26 15 16 17 |
14.00 | 3.30 | 19.30 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
8th of 14
Date
15/Jun/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:16.12
Placings
1 Megastar Heart
2 Embassy
3 Depth Of Character
4 Astapor
Eagle Farm
15th of 18
Date
01/Jun/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
11.7
Flucs
201.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:25.37
Placings
1 Broadsiding
2 Zouna
3 Superalloy
4 Bittercreek
Sunshine Coast
9th of 17
Date
11/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
4.5
Flucs
41.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:13.71
Placings
1 Althoff
2 Silva 'N' Suave
3 Gin A Tonic
4 Jemoma Alpilage
Sunshine Coast Inner
4th of 7
Date
30/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.12
Placings
1 Zoular
2 Concession
3 Enidzel
Gold Coast
9th of 15
Date
13/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
9.2
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:08.00
Placings
1 Storm Boy
2 Highness
3 Spywire
4 Erno's Cube
Gold Coast
4th of 8
Date
06/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3
Flucs
4.60 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:03.15
Placings
1 Arabian Summer
2 Mishani Crown
3 Moulin Miss
Sunshine Coast
1st of 11
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
13.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:58.92
Placings
2 Poster Girl
3 Mishani Express
4 Mishani Explorer
Eagle Farm
7th of 10
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.62
Flucs
4.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:58.43
Placings
1 Devine Force
2 Accelar
3 Mishani Ego
4 Mishani Aloha
Eagle Farm
2nd of 9
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:58.77
Placings
1 Mishani Lily
3 Mythbusta
4 Unega Wahy'A
Sunshine Coast Inner
1st of 4
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.26
Placings
2 I Doubt It
3 Pumpthebassbaby
4 He's A Weapon
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Miss Trustful (10) f5213 55kg
J: Dylan Gibbons(a)T: C Maher
7.5 8.5 8 8.5 |
7.50 | 2.10 | 9.50 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
3rd of 14
Date
08/Jun/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:30.77
Placings
1 Imperialist
2 Aemelius
4 Beau Dazzler
Beaudesert
1st of 11
Date
01/Jun/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.50 - 1.70
Winning Time
1:11.56
Placings
2 Sibelius
3 Mishy
4 Indubitably
Gold Coast Poly
2nd of 7
Date
18/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
2.90 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:09.78
Placings
1 Julieta
3 Mishani Empire
4 I'Ma Charmer
Gosford
5th of 9
Date
25/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.10 - 3.30
Winning Time
0:58.38
Placings
1 Bucareli Bay
2 Omnic
3 Veravino
4 Pocket Eights
Warwick Farm
2nd of 7
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
819m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.14
Placings
1 Cashaway Gold
3 Frosty Girl
4 Hell's Vixen
Rosehill
7th of 9
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.08
Placings
1 Zozo Narni
2 Lady Nikster
3 All Eyes On Her
4 Canara
Warwick Farm
4th of 5
Date
30/Nov/23
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.53
Placings
1 Tokyo Lady
2 Cashaway Gold
3 Groove City
Warwick Farm
4th of 9
Date
16/Nov/23
Distance
794m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.67
Placings
1 Russian Snitzel
2 Jupiter Hills
3 Poised
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Maili (3) 6x841 55kg
J: Reece JonesT: Brad Widdup
51 26 31 26 |
20 | 4.20 | 35.2 | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
1st of 7
Date
10/Jun/24
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
0.2
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:15.91
Placings
2 Glitterscript
3 Howler
4 Dynamic Legend
Canterbury
4th of 9
Date
29/May/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
4.5
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:05.27
Placings
1 Tehina
2 Madrina
3 Bella Corazon
Warwick Farm
8th of 12
Date
08/May/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
7.2
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:59.26
Placings
1 Clean Energy
2 Jellicious
3 Lady Shenandoah
4 Zoubaby
Warwick Farm
2nd of 9
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
797m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.38
Placings
1 Inception
3 Sacred Fort
4 Tarragon
Hawkesbury
1st of 5
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.31
Placings
2 Better Breakout
3 Smashing Rosie
4 Rose's Legacy
Hawkesbury
5th of 6
Date
11/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.72
Placings
1 Lady Of Camelot
2 Chiba
3 Cotswolds
4 Air Miles
Warwick Farm
6th of 6
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
8.74
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:56.97
Placings
1 Sovereign Hill
2 Art's Alive
3 Counteroffensive
4 Micro Magic
Rosehill
4th of 5
Date
03/Oct/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.92
Placings
1 Happy Bellie
2 Shoutaboutit
3 Hell's Vixen
Randwick-Kensington
5th of 6
Date
18/Sep/23
Distance
843m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.55
Placings
1 Invincible Madison
2 Alinea
3 Castanya
4 Shoutaboutit
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Julieta (1) f012 55kg
J: Nikita BerimanT: D L Freedman
31 21 20 19 |
17.00 | 3.50 | 22.7 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
2nd of 11
Date
09/Jun/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:59.54
Placings
1 Bonfire Spark
3 Fitzpatrick
4 Petticoat
Gold Coast Poly
1st of 7
Date
18/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
1
Flucs
3.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:09.78
Placings
2 Miss Trustful
3 Mishani Empire
4 I'Ma Charmer
Eagle Farm
11th of 12
Date
27/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
18.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.72
Placings
1 Jemoma Alpilage
2 Alpha Bravo
3 Superalloy
4 Overfull
Beaudesert
1st of 4
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.53
Placings
2 Stapleton
3 Headline Legend
4 Private Showtime
Gold Coast Poly
3rd of 7
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
685m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:38.63
Placings
1 Silva 'N' Suave
2 Watch This One
4 Nirvana The Storm
Deagon
4th of 6
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.95
Placings
1 Kahlisee
2 Aquaholic
3 Toro Strike
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Blantons Run (9) 18x67 55kg
J: Mark Du PlessisT: Rochelle Pereira
61 31 41 51 |
34 | 6.50 | 64.3 | 7.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
7th of 14
Date
08/Jun/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.9
Flucs
201.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:30.77
Placings
1 Imperialist
2 Aemelius
3 Miss Trustful
4 Beau Dazzler
Doomben
6th of 11
Date
29/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
81.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:10.53
Placings
1 Don't Forget Jack
2 Appellant
3 Mishani Suspect
4 Apuntar
Doomben
8th of 9
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1110m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.53
Placings
1 Mishani Lily
2 Overfull
3 Mishani Crown
4 Fields Amour
Ipswich
1st of 6
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:46.98
Placings
2 Just Cliffy
3 Alpine Raider
4 Top Rooster
Toowoomba Inner
3rd of 4
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
925m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.43
Placings
1 Superalloy
2 Marseille
4 Hearty Henry
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Run Lucy Run (4) f2201 55kg
J: Damien ThorntonT: G A Thornton
14 8.5 9 8.5 |
8.00 | 2.20 | 9.20 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
1st of 9
Date
22/Jun/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
1.35 - 1.65
Winning Time
1:14.01
Placings
2 Lucky Joker
3 Healthy Suspicion
4 Croatian Queen
Doomben
11th of 13
Date
25/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.2
Flucs
26.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:10.36
Placings
1 Clean Energy
2 Lady Shenandoah
3 Canara
4 Tiye
Gold Coast
4th of 8
Date
21/May/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.81
Placings
1 Super Strong Kid
2 Sand 'N' Power
3 Tell No Gossip
Eagle Farm
2nd of 15
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
2
Flucs
8.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:12.37
Placings
1 Gin A Tonic
3 Jemoma Alpilage
4 Italian Riviera
Doomben
2nd of 10
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 Gin A Tonic
3 Alpha Bravo
4 Give Me Space
Gold Coast
5th of 8
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.43
Placings
1 Dernier Lien
2 Eagle's Fire
3 Flame Tree Star
4 Gin A Tonic
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Heinous (2)
3.1 3.2 |
Scratched @ 12:01 29/06/24
(Deductions: Win 28c, Plc 18c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
5th of 14
Date
15/Jun/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55
Margin
2.7
Flucs
26.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:16.12
Placings
1 Megastar Heart
2 Embassy
3 Depth Of Character
4 Astapor
Doomben
3rd of 7
Date
04/Jun/24
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.47
Placings
1 Vorkuta
2 Red Feather Boa
4 Balastier
Sandown-Hillside
1st of 8
Date
25/May/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
9.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:57.17
Placings
2 Flattered
3 She's Got Pizzazz
4 Jenni's Meadow
Pakenham
2nd of 11
Date
09/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
1 Grammar Lad
3 Lake Forest
4 Almighty Jab
Cranbourne
3rd of 11
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.4
Flucs
6.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:59.32
Placings
1 Angel Capital
2 Dreamwriter
4 Sociable
Randwick
7th of 8
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
5.47
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.36
Placings
1 Parkour
2 Vianarra
3 Sacred Fort
4 Dark Arts
Ballarat
6th of 10
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
6.8
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.37
Placings
1 Arabian Summer
2 Parkour
3 Vianarra
4 Invincible Beau
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip