Yarra Valley
United Petroleum Country Trainers Final
Distance: 1500m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Oh Too Good J: Damian Lane | 3.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
3.20 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.40 | ||
2nd |
2. New York Hurricane J: J Maskiell | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.70 | |
3rd |
5. Wailua J: J Mott | 3.80 | 3.60 | 3.20 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (8/2) | 9.50 | |||
Exacta | (8,2) | 11.80 | |||
Trifecta | (8,2,5) | 108.60 | |||
First Four | (8,2,5,3) | 391.50 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. New York Hurricane (2) 15x24 61kg
J: J MaskiellT: Liam Howley
5.5 6.5 5.5 5 |
4.80 | 1.65 | 5.70 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
4th of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1412m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2
Flucs
4.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:23.37
Placings
1 Belthil
2 Roma's Wish
3 Miss Titeline
Wangaratta
2nd of 13
Date
02/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:17.22
Placings
1 Capital Asset
3 Mojo Music
4 Fabulous Choice
Echuca
7th of 9
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.84
Placings
1 Smuggler's Bay
2 Air Defence
3 Jay Peak Kitten
4 Mayan
Moonee Valley
5th of 10
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
2040m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.55
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:05.77
Placings
1 Cadmus
2 Kailash
3 The Genius
4 Russian Dancer
Kyneton
1st of 10
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1856m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
62
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.30 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:54.43
Placings
2 Slate
3 Top Arctic
4 Miletus
Geelong
3rd of 12
Date
25/Oct/23
Distance
1700m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.1
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:43.02
Placings
1 Reset The Jazz
2 Boh Rhap
4 Romantic Charm
Moonee Valley
2nd of 10
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
60.5
Margin
1
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:39.78
Placings
1 Sirius Black
3 Little Eagle
4 North Channel
Geelong
1st of 12
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1726m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
0.2
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:45.51
Placings
2 Rich Divinity
3 Alchian
4 Ludovisi
Geelong
5th of 9
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
1765m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:46.41
Placings
1 Reset The Jazz
2 Deal Obtained
3 Almonti
4 Sacred Bull
Swan Hill
2nd of 13
Date
03/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:37.62
Placings
1 Reset The Jazz
3 Paululu
4 Super Valentine
Bendigo
3rd of 12
Date
27/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
5.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:39.11
Placings
1 Shultzy
2 Wanjiru
4 Freedom Escape
Bendigo
1st of 12
Date
13/Jul/23
Distance
1500m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
16.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:33.32
Placings
2 Mayan
3 Ashy Boy
4 Bavarian Lady
Sandown-Hillside
9th of 12
Date
10/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
14
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:39.87
Placings
1 Hard To Cross
2 Golden Path
3 Tokenist
4 Lethal Thoughts
Pakenham Synthetic
4th of 11
Date
02/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
7.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:25.37
Placings
1 Tuscan Sun
2 Eye Of The Eagle
3 Titan Of Choice
Kyneton
2nd of 10
Date
18/May/23
Distance
1479m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.30 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:30.07
Placings
1 Beau Night
3 Jet De Lune
4 Adki
Tatura
3rd of 9
Date
09/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.25
Placings
1 Lulu Darling
2 Controversial Miss
4 The Summit
Bendigo
11th of 12
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
8.2
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:22.88
Placings
1 Waltz On By
2 Running By
3 Elkington Road
4 Lethal Thoughts
Pakenham
4th of 7
Date
09/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
5.7
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
1 Danaustar
2 La Zucca
3 Contanti
Caulfield
9th of 16
Date
26/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:37.57
Placings
1 See You In Heaven
2 The Fortune Teller
3 Kings Consort
4 Absolute Sunshine
Pakenham
1st of 13
Date
10/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.90 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:25.63
Placings
2 Gold Governor
3 Bavicia
4 Dragonzest
Cranbourne
3rd of 9
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
1.4
Flucs
9.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:17.33
Placings
1 Calico Jack
2 Legio Ten
4 Five Rings
Moonee Valley
2nd of 10
Date
30/Sep/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:11.81
Placings
1 Everglade
3 Valiancy
4 Cannon
Bendigo
4th of 7
Date
25/Aug/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
3.8
Flucs
21.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:00.33
Placings
1 Wee Nessy
2 Enuffon
3 Full Blown
Tatura
3rd of 7
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.60
Placings
1 Tapo
2 Marincanto Doll
4 Belle Of Belaura
Caulfield
9th of 14
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
5.4
Flucs
18.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:10.80
Placings
1 Kings Consort
2 Bello Beau
3 Volander
Bendigo
3rd of 15
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.93
Placings
1 Hollerlujah
2 Over Shady
4 Runaway Belle
Ballarat
4th of 6
Date
15/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.7
Flucs
20.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:01.04
Placings
1 Soju Session
2 Adament
3 Compelling Truth
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Brooklyn Boss (5) 12829 59kg
J: L CurrieT: Shannon Roughan
5.5 4.6 4.8 4.6 |
4.60 | 1.60 | 5.90 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
9th of 11
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
7
Flucs
3.30 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:38.99
Placings
1 Rampant Lion
2 Savoir Faire
3 El Rocko
4 Aiming
Moonee Valley
2nd of 6
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
7.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:37.04
Placings
1 Rise At Dawn
3 Georgie Get Mad
4 Slane
Caulfield
8th of 12
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1800m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
2.1
Flucs
8.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:49.15
Placings
1 El Soleado
2 British Columbia
3 Strawberry Rock
4 Moveforlex
Moonee Valley
2nd of 9
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.30 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:36.99
Placings
1 Ceerseven
3 Confrontational
4 Cormorant
Pakenham
1st of 7
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
1
Flucs
4.60 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:40.08
Placings
2 Hard To Cross
3 Royal Hard Hat
4 In Your Hands
Caulfield
6th of 11
Date
26/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
60
Margin
2.05
Flucs
19.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:25.21
Placings
1 Bubbly Lass
2 Midnight Glow
3 Valois
4 Galactic Fury
Traralgon
4th of 8
Date
14/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:09.39
Placings
1 Hard To Cross
2 Confrontational
3 Italian Poet
Mornington
3rd of 8
Date
31/May/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:10.38
Placings
1 New Choice
2 Blazing Rebel
4 King Couver
Sandown-Hillside
3rd of 11
Date
10/May/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:39.90
Placings
1 Jaykayann
2 Privileged Son
4 Lady In The Sky
Mornington
7th of 13
Date
22/Apr/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
3.6
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:03.80
Placings
1 Convener
2 Feuermond
3 Sky Out
4 Tobaysure
Sandown-Hillside
2nd of 14
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
1800m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
4
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:50.76
Placings
1 Globe
3 Hereforagoodtime
4 Playing It Safe
Sandown-Hillside
4th of 8
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
60.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:39.40
Placings
1 Vittoriosa
2 Western Sun
3 Warm Smile
Pakenham
1st of 9
Date
09/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:40.24
Placings
2 High Torque
3 Highland Harley
4 Titan Of Choice
Pakenham
2nd of 11
Date
16/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
17.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:39.45
Placings
1 Russian Dancer
3 Dor Dor
4 Dubai Moon
Pakenham
3rd of 9
Date
25/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:41.29
Placings
1 Suizuro
2 Colombe D'Or
4 Ocean Raider
Pakenham
11th of 14
Date
10/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:40.36
Placings
1 Hollywood Park
2 Who's Your Papy
3 Nossenko
4 True Grit
Geelong
12th of 13
Date
19/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
60
Margin
8.4
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.00
Placings
1 Lafargue
2 Cuffe's Grange
3 Marimenko
4 Hasseltoff
Pakenham
7th of 9
Date
19/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
61
Margin
8.2
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:40.19
Placings
1 Minola
2 Maui
3 Big Brew
Bendigo
5th of 8
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
61.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.50 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:40.61
Placings
1 Lunares
2 Saint Ay
3 More Than Discreet
Sale
6th of 13
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
61
Margin
10.9
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:37.87
Placings
1 Yaphet
2 So You See
3 The Amazonian
Pakenham
1st of 7
Date
24/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:24.84
Placings
2 From Pantherland
3 Aria Electra
4 Helmiton
Bendigo
4th of 9
Date
27/Oct/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:17.80
Placings
1 Jimmy The Bear
2 Toby Xpress
3 Euro Dandy
Ballarat
1st of 11
Date
10/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
16.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:11.75
Placings
2 Oriental Legend
3 Magic City
4 Foxship
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Gangitano (8) 10x81 58kg
J: John AllenT: Amy & Ash Yargi
7.5 12 13 14 |
13.00 | 3.10 | 14.00 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEchuca
1st of 5
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.80 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:25.24
Placings
2 Tarakash
3 Communication
4 Impending Shadow
Sandown-Lakeside
8th of 10
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
5.6
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.83
Placings
1 Tango Jewel
2 Kahhof
3 Doublern
4 Kiko
Cranbourne Training
2nd of 9
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
990m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.13
Placings
1 Otago
3 Rivaport
4 North Channel
Flemington
12th of 15
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
9.1
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.62
Placings
1 Griff
2 Surprise Coming
3 King Of Fighters
4 Nodachi
Pakenham Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
24/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
1.80 - 1.45
Winning Time
1:25.33
Placings
2 Mizen
3 Relentless Ruby
4 Disselation
Flemington
3rd of 10
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
1410m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
4.1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:22.77
Placings
1 Robrick
2 City Thunder
4 Gawnski
Caulfield
5th of 10
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
2
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:09.91
Placings
1 Ouroboros
2 Wolfy
3 Orion The Hunter
4 Sensical
Moe
6th of 10
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.88
Placings
1 Master Mastermind
2 Sunny Da Best
3 Eugenius
4 Elderberry
Sandown-Hillside
7th of 11
Date
11/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:03.99
Placings
1 Barber
2 Little Brose
3 Corniche
4 Brave Halo
Caulfield
3rd of 8
Date
26/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:58.37
Placings
1 Little Brose
2 Cylinder
4 Remedies
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Wailua (1) x4413 57.5kg
J: J MottT: J W Bridgman
9.5 13 12 13 |
13.00 | 3.10 | 13.40 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsYarra Glen
3rd of 9
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1514m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
20.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:30.02
Placings
1 Writey O'Pal
2 Kentahten
4 Armalite
Hanging Rock
1st of 6
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
2
Flucs
4.20 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:43.95
Placings
2 Lucky Jackson
3 Vegas On Fire
4 Sir William Bruce
Cranbourne
4th of 9
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:37.62
Placings
1 Maxxi Bon
2 Lightning Flash
3 Gin O'Clock
Warrnambool
4th of 10
Date
03/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
4.9
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:22.37
Placings
1 Tennessee Knight
2 Mister Jonno
3 Cape Doctor
Sandown-Hillside
12th of 14
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
1800m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
10.4
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:50.76
Placings
1 Globe
2 Brooklyn Boss
3 Hereforagoodtime
4 Playing It Safe
Yarra Glen
3rd of 7
Date
06/Apr/23
Distance
2400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
11.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:04.22
Placings
1 Tom Foolery
2 Poleaxed
4 Cheners
Sandown-Hillside
6th of 9
Date
22/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
60.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:37.54
Placings
1 Highballer
2 Super Solar
3 Serenaur
4 Inordinate
Ballarat
7th of 9
Date
19/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
60.5
Margin
6
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:38.86
Placings
1 Naboo Star
2 Katering
3 Storm's Colours
4 Barrichello
Pakenham
8th of 8
Date
17/Jul/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
69.5
Margin
30.7
Flucs
14.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
3:52.21
Placings
1 Hostar
2 Heir To The Throne
3 Bedford
Traralgon
2nd of 5
Date
01/Jul/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:54.18
Placings
1 Port Guillaume
3 Laughing Grizzley
4 Double You Tee
Warrnambool
3rd of 5
Date
21/Jun/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
15.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:20.02
Placings
1 Star Stock
2 Quiet Escape
4 Goa Head Caller
Traralgon
4th of 6
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:18.50
Placings
1 Artillery Force
2 Thurmanator
3 Happy Pirate
Ballarat
5th of 13
Date
18/May/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
61
Margin
11.7
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:10.03
Placings
1 Hopkins
2 Rebel Racer
3 Auf Weidersehen
Pakenham
6th of 9
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
61.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
6.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:38.74
Placings
1 Helmiton
2 Magnossiva
3 Cheryl's Lad
Cranbourne
1st of 8
Date
11/Mar/22
Distance
1500m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
10.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:30.55
Placings
2 Fjord
3 Zoutellus
4 Montalbano
Moe
7th of 11
Date
13/Sep/21
Distance
2050m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
63
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.50 - 2.70
Winning Time
2:12.76
Placings
1 O'Mahlo
2 Royal Volley
3 Lord Lennox
Ballarat Synthetic
1st of 9
Date
16/Aug/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.80 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:35.10
Placings
2 Dominion Dancer
3 Ideal Miss
4 Tiifu
Ballarat Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
22/Jul/21
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.23
Placings
1 Fizzar
2 Toyz On Fire
3 Eluding
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Roma's Wish (7) 24372 57kg
J: B HigginsT: Smiley Chan
7.5 7 6.5 |
6.50 | 1.95 | 7.30 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
2nd of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1412m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
4.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:23.37
Placings
1 Belthil
3 Miss Titeline
4 New York Hurricane
Sandown-Hillside
7th of 10
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
60.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
12.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:17.29
Placings
1 Sunshineinmypocket
2 Russian Front
3 Rhapsody Chic
4 Chill The Krug
Caulfield
3rd of 8
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:23.98
Placings
1 Eternal Flame
2 Versilia
4 Defiant Diva
Geelong
4th of 13
Date
06/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.25
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:22.59
Placings
1 Elouyou
2 Zou Sensation
3 Ceerseven
Caulfield
2nd of 10
Date
14/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:23.93
Placings
1 Le Ferrari
3 She's Pretty Rich
4 Miss Jenni Lynn
Pakenham
7th of 10
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
4.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:12.91
Placings
1 In Your Hands
2 Russian Benefits
3 Jenniferwish
4 Charming Di
Pakenham
1st of 12
Date
09/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
61.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.87
Placings
2 Israelite Bay
3 Read
4 Fuzz Buzz
Pakenham
2nd of 11
Date
12/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:26.60
Placings
1 Seafield Road
3 Paris Shiraz
4 Apache Star
Yarra Glen
7th of 11
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
61.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
5.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.90
Placings
1 Intisar
2 Lord Sundowner
3 Tom Rocks
4 Mygirlgladys
Pakenham
1st of 11
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.60 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:24.96
Placings
2 Showminder
3 Locko
4 Night Hussler
Sandown-Hillside
7th of 14
Date
05/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
8.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:24.02
Placings
1 Yonce
2 Wegobam
3 Santero
Moonee Valley
5th of 12
Date
17/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:10.37
Placings
1 Sweet Karolina
2 Gloves Are Off
3 Queen Zyrah
Kyneton
8th of 12
Date
29/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
62.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:10.35
Placings
1 French Star
2 My Divas
3 Free Flying Star
Bairnsdale
1st of 10
Date
01/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
61
Margin
0.2
Flucs
10.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:58.39
Placings
2 Areyoulistening
3 My Ruby
4 Make An Effort
Geelong
11th of 11
Date
16/Jul/21
Distance
1247m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
8.5
Flucs
41.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:15.71
Placings
1 Out To Win
2 Comic Set
3 Awapuni Princess
Sale
7th of 8
Date
09/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
7.1
Flucs
13.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:11.01
Placings
1 Duke Of Neworleans
2 Frisson
3 Aminatu
Pakenham
1st of 7
Date
08/Apr/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:12.17
Placings
2 Montera
3 Foturi
4 Whizz Tizz
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Oh Too Good (3) f12 56kg
J: Damian LaneT: Kevin Daffy
3 3 3.1 3.2 |
3.20 | 1.40 | 3.30 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
2nd of 12
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
10.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:25.40
Placings
1 Mislead
3 Barby's Doll
4 Rewards And More
Pakenham
1st of 12
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:10.35
Placings
2 Miss Cardannic
3 Prince Prawn
4 Grey Ice
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Miss Titeline (10) 36353 55kg
J: Declan BatesT: M T Leonard
10 10 11 10 |
9.50 | 2.45 | 10.80 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
3rd of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1412m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:23.37
Placings
1 Belthil
2 Roma's Wish
4 New York Hurricane
Sandown-Hillside
5th of 10
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:17.29
Placings
1 Sunshineinmypocket
2 Russian Front
3 Rhapsody Chic
4 Chill The Krug
Ballarat
3rd of 10
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:10.22
Placings
1 Girl
2 Rhapsody Chic
4 Dunloe
Flemington
6th of 11
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
11.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:10.03
Placings
1 Southern Fire
2 Shaime
3 Hooah Havana
4 Dollar Chaser
Stawell
3rd of 11
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
1.7
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:18.99
Placings
1 Empressive Enuff
2 Frost Yourself
4 Sold Tha Car
Geelong
2nd of 7
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:17.67
Placings
1 Toronado Rouge
3 Miss Keeler
4 Fine Rebel
Moonee Valley
3rd of 9
Date
24/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:12.25
Placings
1 No Drama
2 Le Derriere
4 Tanto
Ararat
3rd of 10
Date
12/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:03.80
Placings
1 Nijiko
2 Lascars
4 Hallowed Ground
Ballarat
2nd of 10
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.23
Placings
1 Sunset Dreaming
3 Sirius Statement
4 Everglade
Murtoa
1st of 8
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:05.07
Placings
2 Cosmic Rhapsody
3 Come Along Jeffrey
4 Sun Samurai
Ararat
5th of 10
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.53
Placings
1 Lascars
2 Caerau Girl
3 Romantic Choice
4 Prancing With Fire
Ballarat Synthetic
5th of 6
Date
16/Aug/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.87
Placings
1 Elite Icon
2 Swiftly Ned
3 Montjeuify
4 Another You
Ballarat
4th of 9
Date
26/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
8.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:23.53
Placings
1 Amati
2 Set The Sails
3 Carolina Sunrise
Kilmore
2nd of 9
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
1107m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
62
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.90 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:04.91
Placings
1 Defrosted
3 Adki
4 Funny Impact
Geelong
3rd of 8
Date
13/Jan/23
Distance
1143m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:06.76
Placings
1 The Last Napoleon
2 Pacific Mv
4 Starlea
Horsham
1st of 10
Date
18/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.80 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:04.22
Placings
2 My Gal Val
3 French Witness
4 Melinke
Traralgon
2nd of 12
Date
27/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.40 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:06.85
Placings
1 Twelve Bells
3 Chargenlikapluma
4 Lochend Umosa
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Communication (4) 8x333 54kg
J: B Mc DougallT: Adrian Corboy
21 19 20 21 |
21 | 4.40 | 21 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEchuca
3rd of 5
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.24
Placings
1 Gangitano
2 Tarakash
4 Impending Shadow
Albury
3rd of 12
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1175m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
0.6
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:08.84
Placings
1 Jordy Girl
2 Positive Smile
4 Yam
Echuca
8th of 9
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.84
Placings
1 Smuggler's Bay
2 Air Defence
3 Jay Peak Kitten
4 Mayan
Wangaratta
3rd of 8
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.85
Placings
1 Andouillette
2 Mojo Music
4 Big Day Out
Wodonga
8th of 10
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
61
Margin
4.35
Flucs
4.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.44
Placings
1 Swift Hit
2 Dreamwoman
3 Mescaminto
4 Capital Express
Tatura
1st of 5
Date
16/Oct/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.41
Placings
2 Paradise Island
3 Independent Road
4 Euphemia
Seymour
9th of 9
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
9.5
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:05.07
Placings
1 Corner Off
2 Real Gun
3 Graysong
4 Rosalia
Albury
4th of 9
Date
24/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
2
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:25.41
Placings
1 Diesel
2 Fox Appeal
3 Tapa Capall
Wangaratta
8th of 10
Date
04/Mar/23
Distance
1170m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
7.4
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:07.92
Placings
1 Amegdul
2 Don't Hesitate
3 Atomic Selfie
4 Black Wand
Wangaratta
1st of 12
Date
19/Jan/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:19.16
Placings
2 Set To Go Well
3 Zumoradda
4 Belluna
Albury
1st of 8
Date
10/Jan/23
Distance
1175m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:10.46
Placings
2 Shalook
3 Improper
4 Graphite Mist
Corowa
2nd of 8
Date
19/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.45 - 2.70
Winning Time
0:57.42
Placings
1 Miss Mouse
3 Kaphands
4 Chalayan Miss
Wangaratta
3rd of 14
Date
01/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
2.7
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.19
Placings
1 Commands Success
2 Foxpath
4 Shakattak
Ballarat Synthetic
8th of 9
Date
07/Oct/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
14.05
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:00.03
Placings
1 Sojustkoby
2 Kulina
3 Magic Bertie
4 I'M Free
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Tarakash (6) 21x62 54kg
J: Laura LaffertyT: Tim Davies
20 20 21 26 |
31 | 6.00 | 26 | 5.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEchuca
2nd of 5
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:25.24
Placings
1 Gangitano
3 Communication
4 Impending Shadow
Benalla
6th of 9
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
1206m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
9
Flucs
13.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:09.66
Placings
1 White Bear
2 Euphemia
3 Stern Impulse
4 Fly On Bye
Echuca
4th of 9
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.56
Placings
1 Margee's Field
2 Henry's Blade
3 All About Stardom
Echuca
1st of 14
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
7.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:25.84
Placings
2 Bill Boulder
3 Cryostat
4 Slate Ripper
Echuca
2nd of 12
Date
19/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
151.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:26.01
Placings
1 Palentino Heights
3 The Garf
4 Slate Ripper
Benalla
13th of 14
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1206m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
11.2
Flucs
91.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:12.12
Placings
1 Magic Mogul
2 Brooklyn Baby
3 Outwitted
4 Ever Given
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Belthil (12)
|
Scratched @ 14:18 28/03/24
(Deductions: Win 11c, Plc 10c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
1st of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1412m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
1
Flucs
2.70 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:23.37
Placings
2 Roma's Wish
3 Miss Titeline
4 New York Hurricane
Terang
2nd of 7
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.65
Placings
1 Crackhorn
3 Cuban State
4 The Nephew
Flemington
16th of 16
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM80
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.75
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:37.01
Placings
1 Picaroon
2 Euphoric
3 Lady Jones
4 Soaring Eagle
Bendigo
3rd of 11
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:23.27
Placings
1 Dashing
2 Soaring Eagle
4 Suparazi
Caulfield
1st of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1440m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:26.28
Placings
2 Fearless Writer
3 Lady Jones
4 Polanco
Benalla
3rd of 11
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1406m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:24.90
Placings
1 Helix
2 Little Miss Gutsaa
3 Lord Domino
Flemington
6th of 11
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:37.26
Placings
1 Golden Path
2 Lounge Bar Rubi
3 Hellfire
4 Lady Jones
Sandown-Hillside
7th of 12
Date
10/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
7
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:39.87
Placings
1 Hard To Cross
2 Golden Path
3 Tokenist
4 Lethal Thoughts
Flemington
6th of 15
Date
03/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
2.2
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.33
Placings
1 Brung King
2 Private Jumbo
3 Lounge Bar Rubi
4 Magnaspin
Stawell
1st of 12
Date
16/May/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.80 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:18.95
Placings
2 Where's Poppy
3 Scenic Host
4 First Mate
Stawell
1st of 13
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
61
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:17.21
Placings
2 Rich Memories
3 Shalaga
4 Ashim
4 Beagle
Geelong
1st of 13
Date
16/Dec/22
Distance
1209m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.50 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:12.11
Placings
2 Dennis Choux
3 Deminaur
4 Mirroring
Ruakaka
2nd of 11
Date
16/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
27.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.76
Placings
1 Pacific Dragon
3 Mighty Bright
4 Timeless
Pukekohe Park
4th of 11
Date
22/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
7.8
Flucs
6.70 -
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Wessex
2 Timeless
3 Winexpress
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Fox Appeal (11)
|
Scratched @ 14:59 28/03/24
(Deductions: Win 1c, Plc 1c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
13th of 15
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
54
Margin
4.4
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:37.68
Placings
1 Titan Of Choice
2 Sir Atlas
3 Hasseltoff
4 Party At Artie's
Wangaratta
3rd of 13
Date
02/Mar/24
Distance
1590m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
15.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:36.29
Placings
1 Duped By Spin
2 Jucconi
4 Defiant Diva
Benalla
3rd of 11
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
1406m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:23.04
Placings
1 Divazou
2 Dios
4 Magnolia Lodge
Wodonga
7th of 12
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:04.12
Placings
1 Barn Zee
2 Free Market
3 O'Reg
4 Hells Son
Albury
4th of 8
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1500m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.76
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:30.31
Placings
1 Cuffe's Grange
2 Diesel
3 Unique Prince
Albury
3rd of 5
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
61.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
2.50 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:38.32
Placings
1 Mr Metrics
2 Oceans Of Stanima
4 Nic's Hero
Manangatang
1st of 9
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1550m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
1
Flucs
2.70 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:34.83
Placings
2 Enterprise Jewel
3 Sir William Bruce
4 Show Me Champagne
Benalla
2nd of 6
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1606m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
19.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:38.56
Placings
1 King Glorioso
3 Hesitate
4 Ludovisi
Seymour
3rd of 8
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1425m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.50 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:26.72
Placings
1 Little Eagle
2 Kailash
4 Distorted Mission
Wagga
2nd of 13
Date
31/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
13.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:12.85
Placings
1 Wild Irish Rover
3 Arachidi
4 Smokin' Cod
Gundagai
7th of 12
Date
08/Aug/23
Distance
1180m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 Body Bob
2 Willybeafactor
3 Factoring Profit
4 Fire And Gemstone
Albury
4th of 6
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.71
Placings
1 Our Last Cash
2 Hell Queen
3 Wannabeapoodle
Albury
2nd of 9
Date
24/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:25.41
Placings
1 Diesel
3 Tapa Capall
4 Communication
Echuca
3rd of 4
Date
12/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
4.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:28.28
Placings
1 Whozyadeeler
2 Moss Job
4 The Superintendent
Albury
1st of 8
Date
25/Feb/23
Distance
1175m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:08.52
Placings
2 Greek Tycoon
3 Burning The Clock
4 Brothers Of Antrim
Tumut
1st of 9
Date
11/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
1.30 - 1.35
Winning Time
0:57.19
Placings
2 Ginan
3 Filine
4 Red Diamond
Albury
3rd of 10
Date
02/Feb/23
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.40 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:12.55
Placings
1 Zouzouli
2 Bold Triumph
4 May I Dance
Wangaratta
3rd of 9
Date
19/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
4.8
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:58.15
Placings
1 Amazing Duck
2 Johnny Watts On
4 Royal Invader
Wagga
5th of 10
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
5.7
Flucs
7.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:19.53
Placings
1 Lunar Shoes
2 Smokin' Cod
3 Spitfire Sun
Tatura
1st of 6
Date
18/May/22
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.60
Placings
2 Delta Sky
3 Penultimate One
4 Springfield Royale
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Firm As A Rock (9)
|
Scratched @ 05:38 29/03/24
(Deductions: Win 0c, Plc 1c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSwan Hill
3rd of 10
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
11.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:35.99
Placings
1 Danger Man
2 Do This All Day
4 Sidereal
Yarra Glen
2nd of 12
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1500m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:33.08
Placings
1 Dancinginthedark
3 Paint Me Red
4 Kentahten
Bendigo
14th of 14
Date
17/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
15.8
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:36.74
Placings
1 Crown Harmonium
2 Sidereal
3 High Torque
4 Elidi
Kyneton
1st of 10
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1454m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:30.15
Placings
2 Savvy Bee
3 Princess Tosen
4 Mikki Magic
Wodonga
3rd of 11
Date
14/Jan/24
Distance
1590m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
3.5
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:35.28
Placings
1 A Pinch Of Luck
2 Doctor Robert
4 Okra
Horsham
6th of 12
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:23.86
Placings
1 Drink Then Kiss
2 Orienzel
3 Big Town
4 Bunjil
Benalla
3rd of 11
Date
12/Nov/23
Distance
1606m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:36.80
Placings
1 Super Solar
2 You Betcha Woo
4 Spirit Angel
Yarra Glen
5th of 12
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1500m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.25
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:32.85
Placings
1 Needlework
2 Lottaroc
3 Inkslinger
4 Elfi
Bendigo
2nd of 12
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.40
Placings
1 Royal Rosie
3 De La Rocha
4 Super Solar
Coleraine
6th of 8
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
6.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:36.13
Placings
1 Kyteler
2 Soobmerged
3 Brechen
4 Fisch Tank
Echuca
4th of 10
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:39.41
Placings
1 Ocean Raider
2 The Talking Toff
3 Frankie Two Angels
Warracknabeal
2nd of 12
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:36.97
Placings
1 Rapinoe
3 Bomber's Kiss
4 Koolatah
Warracknabeal
2nd of 12
Date
19/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:38.94
Placings
1 Sacred Kiwi
3 Scandalous Scarlet
4 Zoffany Street
Wodonga
12th of 12
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1590m
Class
RST58
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
21.9
Flucs
8.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:44.47
Placings
1 Court Painter
2 Smart Poppy
3 Ahadi Farasi
4 Jayzeal
Ballarat Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
24/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 Crown Harmonium
3 Sistine Explorer
4 Gateaux
Kyneton
4th of 10
Date
04/Apr/23
Distance
1887m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.2
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:57.23
Placings
1 The Yachtsman
2 Camelot Star
3 Whisky Mac
Avoca
7th of 10
Date
25/Mar/23
Distance
1860m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
3
Flucs
4.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:56.06
Placings
1 Rebellious Lord
2 Coraggio
3 Bellator
4 Bluejack
Kyneton
1st of 12
Date
16/Mar/23
Distance
1875m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:58.83
Placings
2 Isola Sacra
3 Nursery Chime
4 Roaring Engine
Colac
7th of 10
Date
05/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
2.4
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:38.87
Placings
1 Sunday's Best
2 The Yachtsman
3 Rye Dee Oh
4 El Santo
Kilmore
4th of 10
Date
24/Feb/23
Distance
1607m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:40.77
Placings
1 Cailloux
2 Lady Whistledown
3 Hanmer Springs
Yarra Glen
6th of 10
Date
11/Feb/23
Distance
1514m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6.4
Flucs
7.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:31.48
Placings
1 Helano
2 Romanesco Fresco
3 Rye Dee Oh
4 El Diez
Yarra Glen
1st of 8
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
1514m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
12.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:31.29
Placings
2 Ponte Vecchio
3 You Think So
4 Felis
Wangaratta
7th of 14
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1590m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:38.75
Placings
1 Diesel
2 Irving Again
3 Daniher
4 Rhonda Vous
Bendigo
5th of 14
Date
11/Dec/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:17.50
Placings
1 Triumphantly
2 Shootoose
3 Delta Sky
4 Sulwaan
Ballarat Synthetic
5th of 8
Date
30/Sep/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.15
Flucs
4.80 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:33.08
Placings
1 Mayksumnoise
2 Princess Tina
3 Getonthebeers
4 Who Are Those Guys
Swan Hill
7th of 12
Date
09/Sep/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:45.28
Placings
1 Jaykayann
2 Jilted Lover
3 Distrustful Award
Ballarat Synthetic
3rd of 11
Date
30/Aug/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:32.66
Placings
1 Skytain
2 Rayza Warrior
4 Writtenbyalady
Swan Hill
10th of 13
Date
07/Aug/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:40.84
Placings
1 Sports Idol
2 Acquiescent
3 Torekov
Bendigo
10th of 12
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:40.42
Placings
1 Shalily
2 Bioluminescence
3 Indreamsyou'Remine
Bendigo
5th of 7
Date
14/Jul/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:18.66
Placings
1 Cap De Joie
2 Sycorax
3 Allande
Avoca
7th of 10
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1860m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:54.34
Placings
1 Dromeas
2 After The Impact
3 Pacadow
Moonee Valley
5th of 7
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
4.4
Flucs
18.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:37.48
Placings
1 Semper Fortis
2 Bors
3 Turn It Up Tommy
Benalla
3rd of 11
Date
18/Feb/22
Distance
1612m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:38.04
Placings
1 Sophistication
2 Savonia
4 Star Smash
Albury
14th of 14
Date
03/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
68.9
Flucs
7.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:38.20
Placings
1 Bubbler
2 Old Gregg
3 Delcoff
Stawell
2nd of 12
Date
07/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:39.87
Placings
1 Jarrah Miss
3 Prefer Us
4 Bad Influence
Sandown-Hillside
8th of 11
Date
22/Dec/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
5.5
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:32.94
Placings
1 Moktaffy
2 Ebony King
3 Heljinsky
Wangaratta
5th of 11
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1590m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
4.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:36.56
Placings
1 Brass Eye
2 Bella Vinci Dove
3 Headman
Kyneton
3rd of 9
Date
29/Nov/21
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:28.62
Placings
1 Seonee
2 Missy Longport
4 Yellow Idol
Donald
9th of 9
Date
14/Nov/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
5.9
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:20.44
Placings
1 Grey At The Ready
2 Little Vista
3 Telegraph
Kyneton
4th of 12
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
1206m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
4.4
Flucs
91.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:12.61
Placings
1 Gulf Of Aden
2 Galathilion
3 Hallowed Ground
Warracknabeal
11th of 12
Date
18/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
12.8
Flucs
61.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.25
Placings
1 Quintello
2 Cheneford
3 Speedy Akeedy
Echuca
8th of 9
Date
03/Jul/21
Distance
1209m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
5.6
Flucs
61.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:16.00
Placings
1 Pammy Joy
2 Shake It All About
3 Ridgers
Wangaratta
9th of 11
Date
21/Jun/21
Distance
1170m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
9.5
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:12.03
Placings
1 Mattash
2 Red Rocketship
3 Frostwood
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip