Armidale
Tooheys New Benchmark 66 Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Track: Soft5
Weather: Overcast
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Daksha J: Ben Looker | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 3.50 |
4.00 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.10 | ||
2nd |
9. Trogir J: Madeline Owen (a2.0) | 2.20 | 2.30 | 2.70 | |
3rd |
5. Hardyo J: Casey Waddell (a1.5) | 2.70 | 2.20 | 3.20 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (8/9) | 8.80 | |||
Exacta | (8,9) | 19.40 | |||
Trifecta | (8,9,5) | 114.90 | |||
First Four | (8,9,5,4) | 520.90 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Contaminated (2) 17x570x5 62.5kg
J: Danny PeisleyT: Sally Taylor
26 20 19 18 |
19.00 | 3.80 | 21.7 | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCoffs Harbour
5th of 7
Date
30/Dec/21
Distance
1315m
Class
BM66
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
60.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:21.22
Placings
1 Racketeering
2 Uno Amor
3 A Million Dreams
Lismore
5th of 5
Date
17/Dec/21
Distance
1010m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.89
Placings
1 Devine Factor
2 Bells Approaching
3 Never No More
Canberra
11th of 14
Date
23/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
55
Margin
9.4
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:10.15
Placings
1 Demonstrate
2 Wichita Warrior
3 Exaggerate
Cootamundra
7th of 7
Date
04/Oct/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
4.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:37.51
Placings
1 Gentleman Max
2 Sensacova
3 Carluca
Kembla Grange
5th of 10
Date
29/Aug/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
13.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:23.00
Placings
1 Peyton Place
2 Golly I'm Lucky
3 Esteem Spirit
Corowa
7th of 11
Date
07/Mar/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
4.40 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:35.76
Placings
1 Bianbarnie
2 Banger
3 Pauldron
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. I'm On Break (3) 210x7713 61kg
J: Daniel Oldham (a3.0)T: Melanie O'gorman
4 4.4 3.5 3.4 |
3.70 | 1.40 | 3.90 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGunnedah
1st of 9
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.18
Placings
2 Silent Flyer
3 Sabie Park
4 Equities
Tamworth
3rd of 12
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:35.47
Placings
1 Barellan Bandit
2 Onemorechoice
4 Fanmalia
Tamworth
1st of 9
Date
12/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:22.90
Placings
2 Deep Mirror
3 Onemorechoice
4 Ballast
Tamworth
1st of 6
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.95
Placings
2 Acrophobic
3 Macleay
4 Mr Satchmo
Warren
7th of 12
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
4.2
Flucs
16.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:10.30
Placings
1 Oakfield Navajo
2 Pass The Card
3 Japingka
Scone
7th of 14
Date
22/Oct/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
4.1
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:03.09
Placings
1 Buzz 'N' Joe
2 Lemaire
3 Toto
Muswellbrook
5th of 6
Date
06/Oct/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.49
Placings
1 Mezinjit
2 Miss Powerbelle
3 Time For Victory
Rosehill
14th of 15
Date
15/May/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
16.8
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:32.10
Placings
1 Don'tforgetmonica
2 Tipping Point
3 Perfect Pitch
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Cosmic Bullet (9) 7181x693 56.5kg
J: Billy CrayT: Cody Morgan
12 10 9.5 10 |
9.00 | 2.25 | 10.20 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGlen Innes
3rd of 14
Date
08/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
3.6
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:21.90
Placings
1 Celestial Doll
2 Timely Bel
4 Rose Sauvage
Scone
9th of 14
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:18.90
Placings
1 Fanmalia
2 Dynastic
3 Military Bay
Armidale
6th of 7
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
61
Margin
4.5
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:03.98
Placings
1 Island Grange
2 Spirit Of Vain
3 Scout
Scone
6th of 6
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.58
Placings
1 Special Reward
2 Hit The Target
3 Tequila Cabos
Quirindi
1st of 13
Date
10/May/21
Distance
1450m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:30.48
Placings
2 Dream Song
3 Aisle Six
4 Mon Amore
Muswellbrook
8th of 11
Date
09/Apr/21
Distance
1280m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:15.07
Placings
1 Charlton Park
2 Kislina
3 Majestic Wings
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Hardyo (5) 45127154 56.5kg
J: Casey Waddell (a1.5)T: Ms J Clement
7 9 9.5 10 |
10.00 | 2.40 | 11.10 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
4th of 11
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.80 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:38.12
Placings
1 Prodigal Prince
2 Cliffs Of Moher
3 Weather Channel
Tamworth
5th of 11
Date
30/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
53
Margin
2.7
Flucs
9.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:37.15
Placings
1 Beckford
2 Manabar
3 Mister Smartee
Quirindi
1st of 12
Date
18/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:36.58
Placings
2 Surjin
3 Ziggi Rocks
4 Hemsted
Armidale
7th of 13
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:22.65
Placings
1 Unrestricted
2 Deep Mirror
3 Harry And The Duke
Moree
2nd of 9
Date
29/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
7.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:36.16
Placings
1 Stampede Warrior
3 Chewie Two
4 Holy Empress
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Invincible Faith (4) 46859005 56.5kg
J: Georgina Mcdonnell (a1.5)T: Ms L Selby
19 18 17 18 |
18.00 | 3.60 | 21.1 | 4.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDeepwater
5th of 8
Date
22/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
6.1
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:22.75
Placings
1 One Of The Kind
2 Amazingly
3 Ballast
Muswellbrook
11th of 14
Date
17/Jan/22
Distance
1280m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
59
Margin
7.0
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:14.71
Placings
1 Dynastic
2 Pass The Card
3 Two Ducks Artie
Tamworth
10th of 12
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
7.3
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:35.47
Placings
1 Barellan Bandit
2 Onemorechoice
3 I'm On Break
Tamworth
9th of 12
Date
12/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
4.4
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:35.73
Placings
1 Beckford
2 Point Counterpoint
3 La Tigresa
Scone
5th of 11
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
5.6
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:38.12
Placings
1 Prodigal Prince
2 Cliffs Of Moher
3 Weather Channel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Our Girl Eve (7) 7x793133 56.5kg
J: Jodi WorleyT: P J Cunningham
5 9.5 10 12 |
13.00 | 2.80 | 12.00 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGlen Innes
3rd of 14
Date
08/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:22.24
Placings
1 Amazingly
2 Danspur
4 Ah Well
Inverell
3rd of 10
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:35.17
Placings
1 Ah Well
2 Supreme Harmony
4 Moree Dreaming
Inverell
1st of 6
Date
26/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.70 -
Winning Time
1:35.26
Placings
2 Fiocchi
3 Bart's Bullet
4 Ishkabibble
Moree
3rd of 12
Date
18/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM50
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
2.2
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:22.14
Placings
1 Ah Well
2 Distinctive Glory
4 Danspur
Grafton
9th of 11
Date
28/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
9.2
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:38.51
Placings
1 Scatman
2 Above The Lot
3 La Roca
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Daksha (1) 6x419x84 55.5kg
J: Ben LookerT: Lyle Chandler
4 3.3 3.2 3.1 |
2.80 | 1.28 | 3.50 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMuswellbrook
4th of 12
Date
04/Jan/22
Distance
1280m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:15.33
Placings
1 Mydeel
2 Trumpster
3 Dawntillarvi
Bathurst
8th of 11
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
3.3
Flucs
4.40 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:11.13
Placings
1 Tells Tails
2 Speed Camera
3 Timperley
Scone
2nd of 8
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.11
Placings
1 Akasawa
3 Remorseless
4 Running Four Bub
Hawkesbury
9th of 11
Date
19/Nov/20
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:28.98
Placings
1 Sea Echo
2 Morethannumberone
3 Command King
Canberra
1st of 9
Date
03/Nov/20
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.30 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:18.86
Placings
2 Kermatin
3 Invincible One
4 Press Estate
Bathurst
4th of 10
Date
16/Oct/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
2.20 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:04.25
Placings
1 Old Harbour
2 Premier Award
3 She'll Be Apples
Hawkesbury
2nd of 5
Date
29/Sep/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.67
Placings
1 Royal Deel
3 Bye Bye Charlie
4 Intrepid Winner
Rosehill
6th of 9
Date
15/Sep/20
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.51
Placings
1 Ellsberg
2 Tuscan Gaze
3 Understatement
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Trogir (8) 70x72122 55.5kg
J: Madeline Owen (a2.0)T: T G Payne
5 7 7.5 7 |
7.00 | 1.90 | 7.30 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsInverell
2nd of 12
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
1.3
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.36
Placings
1 Renegade
3 Camp Rifle
4 Amazingly
Inverell
2nd of 6
Date
26/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.30 -
Winning Time
1:09.06
Placings
1 Supreme Harmony
3 Trumps In
4 He's Our Toy Boy
Inverell
1st of 14
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM50
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
4.60 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:23.93
Placings
2 Lord Magnussen
3 Beau In Chains
4 Skull Cap
Armidale
2nd of 10
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM50
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:05.08
Placings
1 Purple Cup
3 Foreign Brother
4 Trumps In
Armidale
1st of 7
Date
07/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.14
Placings
2 Cocky Rocky
3 In Heart's Wake
4 Just For Laughs
Grafton
7th of 11
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
1106m
Class
BM50
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.30
Placings
1 Old Timing Man
2 All About Charlie
3 Franklin Corners
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Vintage Borossa (6) 925x6058 55kg
J: Rachael MurrayT: Tim Mcintosh
26 26 21 26 |
31 | 5.50 | 42.2 | 7.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMuswellbrook
8th of 11
Date
04/Jan/22
Distance
1750m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
3.9
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:47.70
Placings
1 Angelical
2 Rockover
3 The Borough
Tamworth
5th of 11
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
6.9
Flucs
71.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:22.82
Placings
1 Majority
2 Nicator
3 Surf Sonic
Scone
12th of 14
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
8.1
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:18.90
Placings
1 Fanmalia
2 Dynastic
3 Military Bay
Quirindi
6th of 11
Date
18/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
2.0
Flucs
18.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:57.09
Placings
1 Kensington Kid
2 Cosmic Reign
3 Khitaamy
Dalby
5th of 10
Date
11/Jun/21
Distance
1200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
4.20 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:11.90
Placings
1 Sir Piccolo
2 Rostrum
3 Mont Mont
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Ballast (10)
|
Scratched @ 06:13 24/01/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDeepwater
3rd of 8
Date
22/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:22.75
Placings
1 One Of The Kind
2 Amazingly
4 Silent Flyer
Gilgandra
3rd of 12
Date
02/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
8.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:35.88
Placings
1 Notabadidea
2 Ecker Road
4 Silverhawk
Tamworth
4th of 9
Date
12/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
3.4
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:22.90
Placings
1 I'm On Break
2 Deep Mirror
3 Onemorechoice
Quirindi
5th of 8
Date
18/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
13.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.29
Placings
1 Blue Sky Moon
2 Time For Victory
3 Highlights
Coonamble
15th of 16
Date
10/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
12.4
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:35.00
Placings
1 Aesop's Fable
2 Rich And Shameless
3 Ready To Humble
Gunnedah
1st of 7
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:34.88
Placings
2 Danspur
3 Time To Dazzle
4 Hardyo
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip