Armidale
Mcphee Distribution Services Maiden Handicap
Distance: 1100m
Track: Soft5
Weather: Overcast
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
14. Tucson Valley J: Rachael Murray | 5.00 | 5.20 | 4.40 | 5.20 |
6.50 | 1.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 | ||
2nd |
1. Keep Me Loyal J: Jackson Searle (a1.5) | 1.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 | |
3rd |
3. All Too Holy J: Mikayla Weir | 4.50 | 3.50 | 4.50 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (14/1) | 17.40 | |||
Exacta | (14,1) | 24.30 | |||
Trifecta | (14,1,3) | 290.90 | |||
First Four | (14,1,3,10) | 4658.60 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Keep Me Loyal (14) 2x4 59.5kg
J: Jackson Searle (a1.5)T: L C Morgan
3.4 6 6.5 7 |
7.00 | 1.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWellington
4th of 12
Date
14/Jan/22
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
2.6
Flucs
1.70 - 2.00
Winning Time
0:53.15
Placings
1 Kora Magic
2 New York Lilly
3 Queen Dee
Tamworth
2nd of 11
Date
11/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:57.71
Placings
1 Discompose
3 Cupid's Kiss
4 Distant Secret
Tamworth
7th of 7
Date
27/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
9.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.60
Placings
1 Pomme La Belle
2 Miss Nicolini
3 Grant's Patch
Rosehill
6th of 10
Date
15/Mar/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.06
Placings
1 Aeecee Express
2 Norman
3 Captivare
Warwick Farm
4th of 9
Date
04/Nov/20
Distance
804m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.77
Placings
1 Steel The Moment
2 Investor
3 Singapura
Warwick Farm
3rd of 8
Date
23/Oct/20
Distance
791m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.43
Placings
1 Dynamic Impact
2 Mission Way
4 Written Statement
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. All Too Holy (12) 34369x 57.5kg
J: Mikayla WeirT: K C Smith
26 21 |
21 | 4.00 | 23.7 | 4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArmidale
9th of 12
Date
28/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
5.8
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:26.28
Placings
1 Full Press
2 Bullawa Creek
3 Flying Euros
Coffs Harbour
6th of 8
Date
08/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
11.0
Flucs
4.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:30.92
Placings
1 Casino Princess
2 Flying Euros
3 Therapy
Coffs Harbour
3rd of 11
Date
13/Feb/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
0.9
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
1 Two Better
2 Lebanna
4 Hypertension
Armidale
4th of 8
Date
25/Jan/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
4.7
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:03.81
Placings
1 Tools Down
2 Global Challenge
3 Wine Time
Coffs Harbour
3rd of 12
Date
30/Dec/20
Distance
810m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
6.0
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:47.49
Placings
1 Parksville
2 Endangered Species
4 Let Us Loose
Armidale
2nd of 7
Date
01/Dec/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.95
Placings
1 Make Her Own Whey
3 Charsea's Gift
4 Bulahdelah Ambedee
Tamworth
6th of 9
Date
18/Jun/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.17
Placings
1 Autumn Ridge
2 Derby Star
3 Jonesy
Tamworth
7th of 7
Date
08/Jun/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
10.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.90
Placings
1 Boomalong
2 Rye Dee Oh
3 Jonesy
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Dusty Rubble (11) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Georgina Mcdonnell (a1.5)T: Luke A Thomas
18 21 20 19 |
20 | 3.90 | 29.3 | 7.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMuswellbrook
4th of 6
Date
12/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.80
Placings
1 Rockbarton Roman
2 Love Rat
3 Hombre
Beaumont
6th of 7
Date
07/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.66
Placings
1 Dollar Magic
2 Kingdom Of Gold
3 Craypot
Beaumont
4th of 7
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.05
Placings
1 Klinsmann
2 Always Hapi
3 Factor Express
Scone
6th of 6
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
18.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.14
Placings
1 Top Critic
2 Peta's Hope
3 Kneze
Muswellbrook
6th of 6
Date
18/Aug/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
16.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.65
Placings
1 Go Seeking
2 Ang Pow
3 Seahaven
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Kunderang (3) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Casey Waddell (a1.5)T: Ms S Grills
101 101 91 81 |
91 | 15.00 | 94.2 | 11.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTamworth
6th of 6
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
19.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.39
Placings
1 Superior Witness
2 Haven
3 Lubuk
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Fortunate Bid (6) 0 56kg
J: Ben LookerT: Paul Isaac
151 101 151 101 |
101 | 16.00 | 132.4 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTamworth
13th of 14
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
18.3
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:10.20
Placings
1 Sherringford
2 Lan Kwai Fong
3 Millennium Jewel
Quirindi
6th of 8
Date
18/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
14.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.29
Placings
1 Blue Sky Moon
2 Time For Victory
3 Highlights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. My Water Lilly (4) 54x6 55.5kg
J: Jodi WorleyT: A J Foran
5.5 4.4 4.6 4.8 |
4.60 | 1.55 | 5.90 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsInverell
6th of 11
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
4.4
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:00.71
Placings
1 Chain Of Lightning
2 The Gossiper
3 Just In Reach
Tamworth
4th of 12
Date
07/Mar/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:09.76
Placings
1 Ace One
2 Trumped Up
3 Finding Alice
Tamworth
5th of 12
Date
12/Feb/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
14.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:57.80
Placings
1 Casino Lord
2 Duchess Nicci
3 Discompose
Armidale
2nd of 4
Date
08/Oct/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.34
Placings
1 Get On Board
3 Canford Will
4 Disenchanted
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Askebar (1) 8x78x3 55kg
J: Matthew PalmerT: K A Lees
2.6 2.7 |
2.40 | 1.20 | 2.70 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Macquarie
3rd of 11
Date
07/Jan/22
Distance
1006m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:59.87
Placings
1 Alibi Dot Com
2 Holy Tycoon
4 Mr Turner
Wyong
2nd of 5
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.98
Placings
1 Star Of Joyce
3 Peniki Skys
4 Boorowa Girl
Muswellbrook
8th of 11
Date
02/Jul/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.64
Placings
1 The Storm In Me
2 Compassionate
3 Daichi
Muswellbrook
7th of 7
Date
06/Jun/21
Distance
900m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
5.0
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:52.21
Placings
1 In Spades
2 Distantness
3 Abuela
Gosford
2nd of 7
Date
31/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.68
Placings
1 Joyzel
3 Little Miss Magic
4 Miss Moorooduc
Wyong
2nd of 7
Date
17/May/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.70
Placings
1 Don't Hesitate
3 Paradise Island
4 Star Of Yamba
Scone
8th of 10
Date
11/Dec/20
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
4.7
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:51.59
Placings
1 Harlem Groove
2 The Storm In Me
3 Super Hot
Wyong
2nd of 5
Date
11/Nov/20
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.54
Placings
1 Island Lass
3 Avatea
4 Toldyas I'm Lucky
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Auctioneer'sbid (13) 847869x6 55kg
J: Madeline Owen (a2.0)T: G L Woodward
31 41 |
41 | 7.00 | 57.1 | 8.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGlen Innes
6th of 14
Date
08/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:57.50
Placings
1 Salt And Pepper
2 Character Witness
3 Kahmwater
Tamworth
9th of 11
Date
30/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.50
Placings
1 Visceral
2 Just Like Lisa
3 Shen Gui
Gunnedah
6th of 8
Date
16/Aug/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:36.90
Placings
1 Jousting
2 Avashiin
3 Legible Star
Gunnedah
8th of 11
Date
10/Aug/21
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
7.6
Flucs
6.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:15.31
Placings
1 Black Jade
2 Son Of Utred
3 Fantastic Fille
Moree
7th of 14
Date
20/Jul/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:19.61
Placings
1 Hyland Bay
2 Black Jade
3 Fantastic Fille
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Haveyou (8) 50x 55kg
J: Brooke StowerT: Peter G Sinclair
18 19 20 21 |
21 | 4.00 | 29.5 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGunnedah
10th of 14
Date
16/Aug/21
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
12.2
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:14.71
Placings
1 Chestnut Scaffa
2 Mister Ripley
3 Hard To Dismiss
Moree
5th of 14
Date
31/Jul/21
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
3.9
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:56.40
Placings
1 Chocolate Kisses
2 Gracious Knight
3 Wandjinapine
Moree
5th of 6
Date
20/Jul/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.53
Placings
1 Love Sick
2 Nindamos
3 Testatin
Moree
5th of 5
Date
11/Mar/21
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.83
Placings
1 Tough As Nails
2 Fiocchi
3 Watchkeeping
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Lady Goodfellow (2) 9 55kg
J: Billy CrayT: Mark Schmetzer
11 16 17 16 |
16.00 | 3.30 | 23.9 | 4.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMuswellbrook
9th of 11
Date
04/Jan/22
Distance
1280m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
18.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:16.12
Placings
1 Mishka Magic
2 Superargo
3 Jappalouis
Scone
4th of 6
Date
15/Dec/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.25
Placings
1 Miss Tambo
2 London Tycoon
3 Nibiana
Rosehill
7th of 7
Date
11/May/21
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
14.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.92
Placings
1 River Bobo
2 Saturnina
3 Pyraminx
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Tucson Valley (5) 668x 55kg
J: Rachael MurrayT: S C Jones
6.5 6 5.5 5 |
4.60 | 1.55 | 5.20 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
8th of 12
Date
24/Sep/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4.7
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:04.14
Placings
1 Raoul
2 Top Critic
3 What A Peach
Scone
6th of 13
Date
07/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 She's Contrary
2 Sharkosphere
3 The Dramatist
Tamworth
6th of 10
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
4.1
Flucs
4.40 - 3.60
Winning Time
0:57.64
Placings
1 Penny Halfpenny
2 Arcane Energy
3 Lipstick Lil
Scone
1st of 5
Date
28/Jul/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.25
Placings
2 Outback Action
3 Orakei
4 Texan Windstorm
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Maxwell Terrace (7)
|
Scratched @ 06:31 24/01/22
(Deductions: Win 8c, Plc 7c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGrafton
5th of 11
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
2.8
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:03.26
Placings
1 Preghero
2 Spicy Sonic
3 Benetti
Taree
3rd of 7
Date
11/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.01
Placings
1 Kapsali
2 Whatever I Say
4 Collided
Coffs Harbour
8th of 9
Date
30/Dec/21
Distance
810m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.99
Placings
1 Polished
2 Ambitious Fella
3 Shadow Snow
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Flying Foxy (9)
|
Scratched @ 06:13 24/01/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsParkes
4th of 11
Date
22/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
5.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:10.11
Placings
1 Island Press
2 Couture
3 Trojan
Gunnedah
2nd of 13
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
6.8
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:56.51
Placings
1 Emissive
3 Lord Bronn
4 Dyed Pretty
Gilgandra
5th of 10
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:58.86
Placings
1 Obey
2 Gabrielle
3 Bold Louise
Gosford
8th of 8
Date
19/Jan/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.57
Placings
1 Gorgeous Vitality
2 Bundchen
3 Kiss Sum
Hawkesbury
6th of 6
Date
21/Dec/20
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
10.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.39
Placings
1 Ruinart
2 Doubtless Wonder
3 Zethus
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Supernaculum (10)
|
Scratched @ 06:13 24/01/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGunnedah
3rd of 8
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.08
Placings
1 Impactful
2 Ezekeil
4 Lubuk
Glen Innes
12th of 13
Date
08/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
32.5
Flucs
91.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:22.88
Placings
1 Tintern Power
2 Port Office
3 California Vanture
Gilgandra
11th of 12
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
15.2
Flucs
91.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:12.00
Placings
1 Rubick Sun
2 He's Spoken
3 Jianzhang
Warren
14th of 14
Date
10/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
11.0
Flucs
61.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:11.60
Placings
1 Jamella
2 Ready Made Doll
3 Break Over
Dubbo
10th of 12
Date
14/Nov/21
Distance
1010m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
55
Margin
8.8
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:57.91
Placings
1 One Penny
2 Billabong Isle
3 Kenderesi
Gunnedah
2nd of 3
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.40
Placings
1 Aesop's Fable
3 Wealthy Girl
Gunnedah
12th of 14
Date
14/Jan/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
11.8
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:16.04
Placings
1 Photogenic
2 Capital Venture
3 Avalene
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip