Port Augusta
Crown Point Pastoral Company Squatters Cup
Distance: 1867m
Track: Good
Weather: Fine
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Grinzinger Star J: Lachlan Overall (a3.0) | 2.70 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 2.80 |
3.40 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.60 | ||
2nd |
2. Harbouring J: Stacey Metcalfe | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | |
3rd |
3. Port Royal J: Nichola Yuen (a3.0) | 4.50 | 4.40 | 4.20 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (1/2) | 9.60 | |||
Exacta | (1,2) | 13.70 | |||
Trifecta | (1,2,3) | 131.40 | |||
First Four | (1,2,3,10) | 2204.60 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Grinzinger Star (12) 11517 64kg
J: Lachlan Overall (a3.0)T: Kylie Mckerlie
3.4 2.7 2.8 2.7 |
2.70 | 1.26 | 2.80 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville Parks
7th of 8
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
1550m
Class
BM82
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
6.2
Flucs
12.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:35.51
Placings
1 Noname Lane
2 France's Boy
3 Jaguary
Hawker
1st of 10
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1750m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:44.75
Placings
2 Port Royal
3 Fulton Street
4 Yulong Awesome
Morphettville
5th of 7
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
2500m
Class
BM82
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
4.9
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
2:45.94
Placings
1 Vardani
2 So Bene
3 Santelmo Fuego
Port Lincoln
1st of 10
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
1960m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.50 - 3.40
Winning Time
2:01.48
Placings
2 Leonarda
3 Midnight Brawler
4 Bramfield
Streaky Bay
1st of 8
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
8.0
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:50.47
Placings
2 Port Royal
3 Givepeace A Chance
4 Charlton
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Harbouring (6) 30810 57.5kg
J: Stacey MetcalfeT: Garret Lynch
4.2 8.5 8 7.5 |
7.50 | 2.05 | 9.70 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
10th of 11
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
11.4
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.69
Placings
1 Aiguilette
2 Tongsai Boss
3 Japery
Port Augusta
1st of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
1.5
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:34.67
Placings
2 Gottabiton
3 Paulo Pace
4 Marina
Hawker
8th of 10
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1750m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
17.7
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:44.75
Placings
1 Grinzinger Star
2 Port Royal
3 Fulton Street
Balaklava
10th of 10
Date
25/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
60.5
Margin
10.8
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:39.05
Placings
1 Mavette
2 Fox D'or
3 Flight Deck
Mt Gambier
3rd of 8
Date
18/May/22
Distance
2069m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
61.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
11.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:14.26
Placings
1 Till It's Over
2 Brigadier
4 Dyagilev
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Port Royal (11) 73528 55.5kg
J: Nichola Yuen (a3.0)T: T Haddy
16 15 |
17.00 | 3.60 | 18.10 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Augusta
8th of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
7.4
Flucs
8.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:34.67
Placings
1 Harbouring
2 Gottabiton
3 Paulo Pace
Hawker
2nd of 10
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1750m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:44.75
Placings
1 Grinzinger Star
3 Fulton Street
4 Yulong Awesome
Port Augusta
5th of 11
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
60.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:34.99
Placings
1 Harbouring
2 Notice Me
3 Leonarda
Port Augusta
3rd of 8
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1396m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
61.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:22.38
Placings
1 Harbouring
2 Leonarda
4 Notice Me
Port Lincoln
7th of 10
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
1960m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.5
Flucs
21.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:01.48
Placings
1 Grinzinger Star
2 Leonarda
3 Midnight Brawler
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Leonarda (4) 42235 54.5kg
J: Dylan CabocheT: D J Mcmahon
5 6 5.5 6 |
6.00 | 1.80 | 6.90 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Augusta
5th of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
3.90 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:34.67
Placings
1 Harbouring
2 Gottabiton
3 Paulo Pace
Port Augusta
3rd of 11
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
60.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
3.20 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:34.99
Placings
1 Harbouring
2 Notice Me
4 Kobe Princess
Port Augusta
2nd of 8
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1396m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.20 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:22.38
Placings
1 Harbouring
3 Port Royal
4 Notice Me
Port Lincoln
2nd of 10
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
1960m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.60 - 4.40
Winning Time
2:01.48
Placings
1 Grinzinger Star
3 Midnight Brawler
4 Bramfield
Morphettville Parks
4th of 11
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1950m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:01.29
Placings
1 Sanblas
2 Prince Of Fences
3 Neva Doubt Us
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Lights Of Broadway (8) x6221 54kg
J: Teagan Voorham (a)T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
3.9 4.8 5 5.5 |
5.50 | 1.70 | 5.70 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
1st of 10
Date
08/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
1.60 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:40.00
Placings
2 Sea Of Secrets
3 Chartin
4 King Of Avalon
Balaklava
2nd of 14
Date
25/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.60 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:24.44
Placings
1 Balcrest Belle
3 Red Roof
4 Hostess Susie
Gawler
2nd of 11
Date
11/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:13.61
Placings
1 Lakehurst
3 Balcrest Belle
4 Arctic Flora
Gawler
6th of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.6
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:13.12
Placings
1 Sandpiper
1 Tavikat
3 Balcrest Belle
Morphettville Parks
6th of 9
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.28
Placings
1 Queman
2 Gloved
3 Night Cruiser
Balaklava
8th of 13
Date
08/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
4.80 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:10.89
Placings
1 Jean Valjean
2 French Comet
3 The Markle Sparkle
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Gottabiton (2) 59212 54kg
J: Callan MurrayT: Simon Drewitt
10 10 9.5 9 |
9.00 | 2.30 | 9.80 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Augusta
2nd of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:34.67
Placings
1 Harbouring
3 Paulo Pace
4 Marina
Port Augusta
1st of 12
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1498m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:28.74
Placings
2 Grimesy
3 Onward
4 Yulong Awesome
Port Augusta
2nd of 10
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:36.00
Placings
1 Benz Baron
3 Kobe Princess
4 I'm Kenny
Port Lincoln
9th of 10
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
1750m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
5.1
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:50.06
Placings
1 Near Magic
2 Relaxed
3 Vancouver Velvet
Streaky Bay
5th of 8
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
60.5
Margin
18.9
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:51.82
Placings
1 Miss Elegance
2 The Leprechaun
3 Relaxed
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Charlton (9) 78464 54kg
J: Ben Price (a)T: B J Jones
17 19 20 21 |
21 | 4.20 | 24.8 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
4th of 13
Date
13/Jun/22
Distance
2500m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
5.6
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:46.96
Placings
1 Smiling Assassin
2 Azzureous
3 Arassem
Strathalbyn
6th of 13
Date
01/Jun/22
Distance
2050m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
3.1
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:14.99
Placings
1 Malinong Club
2 Drop The Orange
3 Southern Swoop
Gawler
4th of 11
Date
22/May/22
Distance
2121m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
2:16.62
Placings
1 Toyetic
2 Ammo Loco
3 Santelmo Fuego
Murray Bridge Gh
8th of 12
Date
04/May/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
4.0
Flucs
11.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
2:04.02
Placings
1 Swankytoff
2 Neva Doubt Us
3 In The Darkness
Gawler
7th of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1700m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
6.9
Flucs
20.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:47.17
Placings
1 Toyetic
2 Aussie Sojourn
3 Morty
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Mongolian Pride (5) 37993 54kg
J: Britney Wong (a4.0)T: Garret Lynch
21 15 14 13 |
13.00 | 2.90 | 15.80 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
3rd of 11
Date
22/Jun/22
Distance
2121m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
4.6
Flucs
19.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:23.92
Placings
1 King Of Avalon
2 Rapid Ride
4 Danrena
Murray Bridge Gh
9th of 13
Date
13/Jun/22
Distance
2500m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
22.1
Flucs
20.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:46.96
Placings
1 Smiling Assassin
2 Azzureous
3 Arassem
Balaklava
9th of 13
Date
08/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM54
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
7.6
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:40.57
Placings
1 Silent Don
2 Moscow Mule
3 Sawtell
Mt Gambier
7th of 12
Date
29/May/22
Distance
2050m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
6.4
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:13.11
Placings
1 Rebel Leyla
2 Fiveohwon
3 One More Thrill
Balaklava
3rd of 11
Date
25/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
3.6
Flucs
12.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:21.86
Placings
1 Vino Decasa Nostra
2 Playboy Charlie
4 Fast Dealer
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Near Magic (1) 19050 54kg
J: Eran BoydT: M A White
91 81 61 |
71 | 12.00 | 92 | 13.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Augusta
10th of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
8.1
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:34.67
Placings
1 Harbouring
2 Gottabiton
3 Paulo Pace
Hawker
5th of 10
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1750m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
9.2
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
1:44.75
Placings
1 Grinzinger Star
2 Port Royal
3 Fulton Street
Morphettville
14th of 15
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1800m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
10.8
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:50.59
Placings
1 Morty
2 Thrill Kill
3 Rapid Raiser
Gawler
9th of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1700m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
9.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:47.17
Placings
1 Toyetic
2 Aussie Sojourn
3 Morty
Port Lincoln
1st of 10
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
1750m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
13.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:50.06
Placings
2 Relaxed
3 Vancouver Velvet
4 Crazy Culprit
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Galaxy Falls (10) 30807 54kg
J: Justin PotterT: T R Montgomerie
101 81 71 61 |
101 | 17.00 | 93.2 | 10.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Augusta
7th of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
7.3
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:34.67
Placings
1 Harbouring
2 Gottabiton
3 Paulo Pace
Port Augusta
10th of 11
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
52.5
Margin
22.8
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:34.99
Placings
1 Harbouring
2 Notice Me
3 Leonarda
Port Lincoln
8th of 10
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
1750m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
4.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:50.06
Placings
1 Near Magic
2 Relaxed
3 Vancouver Velvet
Port Lincoln
12th of 13
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
1750m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
18.8
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:49.71
Placings
1 Foraoise
2 Onward
3 Vancouver Velvet
Lock
3rd of 8
Date
27/Feb/22
Distance
1900m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
2:00.51
Placings
1 Hand To Hand
2 Givepeace A Chance
4 Gottabiton
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Lettemgo (3) 05666 54kg
J: Felicity Atkinson (a2.0)T: T L Day
71 61 71 81 |
101 | 17.00 | 143.3 | 20.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawker
6th of 10
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1750m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
12.9
Flucs
16.00 -
Winning Time
1:44.75
Placings
1 Grinzinger Star
2 Port Royal
3 Fulton Street
Port Augusta
6th of 11
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
9.8
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:34.99
Placings
1 Harbouring
2 Notice Me
3 Leonarda
Port Augusta
6th of 10
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:36.00
Placings
1 Benz Baron
2 Gottabiton
3 Kobe Princess
Clare
5th of 9
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1800m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
6.6
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:56.28
Placings
1 City Beats
2 I'm Kenny
3 Harry Hot Pants
Oakbank
11th of 14
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
1900m
Class
BM54
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
9.3
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:01.16
Placings
1 Foraoise
2 Applied
3 Blue Bear
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Smart Style (7) 47430 54kg
J: Alana Livesey (a2.0)T: T L Day
101 81 91 101 |
151 | 21 | 149.3 | 21.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Augusta
10th of 12
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1498m
Class
BM52
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
52.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:29.11
Placings
1 It's Magic
2 Tony's Reward
3 Grimesy
Hawker
3rd of 10
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
RST52
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
4.8
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.94
Placings
1 Crazy Culprit
2 Tony's Reward
4 Grimesy
Port Augusta
4th of 11
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1396m
Class
RST52
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.39
Placings
1 It's Magic
2 Alkaamel
3 Grimesy
Oakbank
7th of 10
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM54
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
12.2
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:30.69
Placings
1 Harbouring
2 Canidae
3 Go Ballistic
Broken Hill
4th of 7
Date
12/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
9.6
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.10
Placings
1 The Ladies Man
2 The Enzo
3 Caitlin's Angel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip