Pakenham
Bunyip Equipment Maiden Plate
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good4
Weather: Fine
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Zombie Missile J: D W Stackhouse | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.80 |
4.40 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.04 | ||
2nd |
7. Nakoa J: Jamie Kah | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.30 | |
3rd |
9. Littlebirdie J: L Currie | 1.60 | 2.00 | 2.10 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (5/7) | 2.30 | |||
Exacta | (5,7) | 5.10 | |||
Trifecta | (5,7,9) | 17.40 | |||
First Four | (5,7,9,4) | 171.70 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. De Venus (9) f5 59.5kg
J: A LynchT: Mark C Webb
21 31 21 26 |
26 | 3.30 | 30.2 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
5th of 11
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.40
Placings
1 Brier
2 Secret Stones
3 Maxxiee
4 Starmeira
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Turf Draw (8) 54080 59.5kg
J: Luke CartwrightT: Ted Grogan
101 151 101 151 |
201 | 20 | 170.8 | 19.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
12th of 12
Date
03/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
12.6
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:06.66
Placings
1 Maputo
2 The Mansman
3 Thanks Emmeline
4 Pure Power
Yarra Glen
8th of 12
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
51.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
2:05.18
Placings
1 Womanizer
2 Affluential
3 Miss Greysfull
4 Maggie's Son
Pakenham
12th of 12
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
17.4
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:38.80
Placings
1 Freight Train
2 The Mansman
3 Magic Defense
4 Rishiri
Pakenham
4th of 5
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
2550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
16.8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:46.43
Placings
1 Yes Sir Icanboogie
2 Bremen
3 Knentii
Pakenham
5th of 8
Date
01/Feb/24
Distance
2550m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
13.5
Flucs
91.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
2:42.18
Placings
1 Dubai Moon
2 Felix Fiorente
3 Sweet Liaison
4 State Squad
Moe
5th of 8
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
2400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
61.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:37.06
Placings
1 Bing's Dream
2 Two Questions
3 Best Scenario
4 Princess De Turn
Cranbourne
9th of 14
Date
16/Jan/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.75
Flucs
151.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:32.66
Placings
1 Tosen Warrior
2 Moon Lightning
3 Lucky Duck
4 Savea
Sale
14th of 14
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1717m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
16.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:46.52
Placings
1 Madenyo
2 Gallagher
3 Lunar Frost
4 Wynns Well
Healesville
3rd of 10
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
67
Margin
0.9
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:44.14
Placings
1 Ahtohallan
2 Stage Master
4 Jeruca Star
Moe
8th of 12
Date
08/Dec/23
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.05
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:08.32
Placings
1 Bird Dog
2 Golden Hips
3 Madenyo
4 Pinotage
Yarra Glen
4th of 8
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
13.3
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:08.23
Placings
1 Ravin
2 It's My Party
3 Bing's Dream
Pakenham
6th of 9
Date
16/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:40.99
Placings
1 Vampire Miss
2 Be Still The Earth
3 Bing's Dream
4 Fighting Edge
Pakenham
4th of 11
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
10.05
Flucs
91.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:24.97
Placings
1 Raetihi
2 Bing's Dream
3 Rouge Moulin
Yarra Glen
7th of 9
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.55
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:00.02
Placings
1 Confetti Of Roses
2 Midnight Devil
3 Moonglow Miss
4 Delta's Gold
Pakenham Synthetic
6th of 7
Date
28/Aug/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
18.2
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
2:17.36
Placings
1 Laurie Blue
2 Dynamic Deel
3 Briefsin Manhattan
4 Lady San Chez
Bairnsdale
6th of 6
Date
21/Aug/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
18.3
Flucs
81.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:22.24
Placings
1 Dreamtime Girl
2 Tahitian Warrior
3 Clydebank Robber
4 Lady Beryl
Moe
11th of 12
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
13.2
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
2:12.76
Placings
1 The Woke Waiter
2 Laurie Blue
3 It's My Party
4 King Idylls
Pakenham Synthetic
8th of 10
Date
01/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
201.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:39.55
Placings
1 Thin Red Line
2 Coral Emperor
3 Briefsin Manhattan
4 Dynamic Deel
Pakenham Synthetic
11th of 11
Date
26/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
59.5
Margin
12.6
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:39.07
Placings
1 Celtic Hero
2 Be Still The Earth
3 Shebrings Beauty
4 Prince Belvedere
Ballarat Synthetic
11th of 11
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
12.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:12.74
Placings
1 Haather
2 Comb Over Con
3 Paris Lavender
4 Magic Opal
Geelong
9th of 10
Date
22/Nov/22
Distance
1543m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
7
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:35.35
Placings
1 Magnaspin
2 Fam Gorman
3 Artistic Dancer
4 The Riddler
Ararat
6th of 13
Date
06/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
9
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:07.57
Placings
1 Brinicle
2 Magic Bertie
3 Beauleica
4 Gottanuff
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Zambizie (5) f8x 59.5kg
J: Zac SpainT: Ricky Maund
101 71 61 71 |
71 | 7.50 | 100.2 | 11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSale
8th of 11
Date
02/Aug/23
Distance
1423m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:28.64
Placings
1 Royalz
2 Juelene
3 Snipastar
4 Go Woody
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Ruakaka Raider (6) 1st Starter 59kg
J: J BowditchT: Ms C Alderson
61 51 41 |
31 | 3.80 | 49.6 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Zombie Missile (4) 50x43 59kg
J: D W StackhouseT: P Stokes
4.4 2.7 2.8 2.9 |
2.80 | 1.16 | 2.90 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
3rd of 9
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:24.29
Placings
1 Aichi Icon
2 Heed The Omens
4 Hampton Palace
Bendigo
4th of 13
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
1.9
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:16.48
Placings
1 Justadeel
2 Inexorable
3 Samurai
Bendigo
10th of 10
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
12.6
Flucs
21.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:30.15
Placings
1 Aztec State
2 Roll On High
3 Savatoff
4 Et Tu Brute
Geelong
5th of 10
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1321m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:19.89
Placings
1 Galano
2 Walkinastraitline
3 Retenir
4 Magnolia Lodge
Pakenham Synthetic
5th of 7
Date
28/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
5
Flucs
7.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.92
Placings
1 Arizona Activist
2 Moesha
3 Rovno Amber
4 Sure Thing
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Gone Global (11) 48x47 57.5kg
J: B HigginsT: S C Bottomley
101 81 91 101 |
91 | 9.50 | 101 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
7th of 11
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
11.9
Flucs
21.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:11.40
Placings
1 Brier
2 Secret Stones
3 Maxxiee
4 Starmeira
Kyneton
4th of 8
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
1115m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
19.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.35
Placings
1 Bonnie Amore
2 Zoomed
3 Destiny's Prophet
Cranbourne Training
7th of 9
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.95
Placings
1 Shoresy
2 Superset
3 Keepmeinthelope
4 Extreme Threat
Pakenham
8th of 11
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.55
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.99
Placings
1 Trial By Press
1 Extremely Rowdy
3 Jakivy
4 Runaway Statement
Moe
4th of 12
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
4
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:05.69
Placings
1 Fanagoria
2 Frosty Vonn
3 Alletante
Mornington
3rd of 7
Date
10/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
4.1
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:11.21
Placings
1 Floozie
2 Mauricio
4 Fly Girl
Ballarat
7th of 10
Date
02/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:27.61
Placings
1 War Frontier
2 South Pole
3 Easy Turn
4 Danny's Boy
Geelong
9th of 13
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1221m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:12.82
Placings
1 Extreme Threat
2 Alsonso
3 Jessup
4 Subsix
Hobart
12th of 14
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.4
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:25.62
Placings
1 Geegees Misty
2 Rue De Palais
3 Noxious
4 Conumdrum
Longford
6th of 6
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
11.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.17
Placings
1 Sunshine Moshe
2 Twinkledust
3 Explosive Picture
4 Almighty Virtue
Longford
5th of 7
Date
31/Jan/23
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.46
Placings
1 Magic Typhoon
2 May We All
3 Khan Of Khans
4 Klatten
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
24/Jan/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.50
Placings
1 Co Accused
3 Steel Esprit
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
5.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:06.38
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Steel Mist
4 Alvarinho
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
17/Oct/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.74
Placings
1 I'M Krupt
3 The Contaminator
4 Freddy'Sajetstar
Hobart
2nd of 13
Date
10/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
18.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:27.64
Placings
1 Zewinna
3 Jackjack
4 Weallstuckathome
Hobart
8th of 10
Date
05/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
18.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.58
Placings
1 Donna's Day
2 Her Thoughts
3 Sistine
Hobart
7th of 11
Date
22/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
10.7
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:06.14
Placings
1 Fairy Magic
2 Tarkine Eagle
3 Nicco The Greek
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
10/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.20
Placings
1 Make A Decision
2 Manodal Rain
3 Donna's Day
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.07
Placings
1 Heaven's Miracle
3 Coronation Frank
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Nakoa (2) f5 57.5kg
J: Jamie KahT: M Price & M Kent Jnr
1.75 2.35 2.3 2.25 |
2.25 | 1.12 | 2.50 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
5th of 11
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
16.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:18.02
Placings
1 Quickster
2 The Shaper
3 Cat Noir
4 Russian Escape
Cranbourne Training
8th of 8
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.56
Placings
1 Ouroboros
2 Verdad
3 Tidal Surge
4 Macedonian Marvel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Littlebirdie (1) 1st Starter 57kg
J: L CurrieT: T Busuttin & N Young
5 7 6.5 7.5 |
7.00 | 1.55 | 7.70 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Tarvue (3) f444x 57kg
J: D MoorT: J D Sadler
5.5 7 6.5 6 |
6.50 | 1.50 | 6.80 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
4th of 9
Date
14/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
0.6
Flucs
4.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:38.61
Placings
1 Cortain
2 Sweet Jasmine
3 Boondocks
Sandown-Lakeside
4th of 9
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
53
Margin
7.45
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:33.56
Placings
1 Socks Nation
2 Maxxi Bon
3 Everett
Pakenham
4th of 9
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
4.1
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:26.78
Placings
1 Rich And Joyful
2 Socks Nation
3 Hot Pursuit
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Spirit Of Clara (10)
|
Scratched @ 11:55 27/03/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStony Creek
9th of 12
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:06.17
Placings
1 Pick The Seam
2 Within Sight
3 Shamrock Bay
4 Mad Mission
Sale
11th of 11
Date
29/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
19.1
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:26.09
Placings
1 Roy's Legacy
2 Paulartes
3 Galan
4 Universally
Mornington
8th of 9
Date
10/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
11
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.99
Placings
1 Cool Heart
2 Machinist
3 Vipsania
4 Fanagoria
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Nicoise Girl (7)
|
Scratched @ 07:33 28/03/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKyneton
8th of 9
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1225m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
9.4
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.74
Placings
1 War Machine
2 Drift Net
3 Lovebird
4 Abstruse
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip