Launceston
The Win Network Olympians Class 2 Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good4
Weather: Fine
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Sushi Express J: Hayley Mc Carthy | 6.50 | 6.80 | 6.60 | 7.20 |
9.00 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.70 | ||
2nd |
9. Tricky Mikki J: A Darmanin | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.90 | |
3rd |
1. Capital Cheval J: T Baker | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.00 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (2/9) | 43.50 | |||
Exacta | (2,9) | 77.40 | |||
Trifecta | (2,9,1) | 378.10 | |||
First Four | (2,9,1,7) | 2463.70 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Capital Cheval (4) 4511x 58.5kg
J: T BakerT: Jessie Bazan
4.4 3.9 4 4.2 |
4.20 | 1.60 | 4.60 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLongford
1st of 6
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.68
Placings
2 Espur
3 Rich Glow
4 Geegees City Boy
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.15 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:27.03
Placings
2 Swoop There It Is
3 Mihoko Takeo
4 Upset
Hobart
1st of 13
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1390m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:24.81
Placings
2 Crafty Boss
3 Turf Puzzle
4 Rafael's Raid
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:37.76
Placings
1 Mr Rouquin
2 Our Indulgence
3 Pennine
4 Storm Giver
Cranbourne
4th of 8
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
2080m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:11.92
Placings
1 Scamster
2 Mariner's Dream
3 Mogadishu
Echuca
3rd of 10
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.40 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:14.80
Placings
1 Rasputina
2 Hawkeyedhost
4 Suddenly
Pakenham Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
01/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
31.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:38.43
Placings
1 North Channel
2 Tertulia
3 Frankfurt
4 Bellawish
Kerang
4th of 10
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:53.65
Placings
1 Laurion
2 Beatrice Cranach
3 Poorme Ashot
Echuca
5th of 14
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:30.15
Placings
1 Whyemca
2 All Black
3 Outwitted
4 Hellbentonmischief
Donald
10th of 12
Date
21/Jul/23
Distance
1354m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
5.7
Flucs
31.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:22.36
Placings
1 Merchelle
2 Mrs Bull
3 Perdition
3 She's Ternacious
Tatura
3rd of 8
Date
15/Feb/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.15
Placings
1 Deekay
2 Jelt
4 Stygian
Bendigo
7th of 14
Date
11/Dec/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
58
Margin
6.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:17.50
Placings
1 Triumphantly
2 Shootoose
3 Delta Sky
4 Sulwaan
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Sushi Express (5) 123x3 58.5kg
J: Hayley Mc CarthyT: Glenn Hodges
8 9 6 6.5 |
6.50 | 2.00 | 7.20 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
3rd of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
12.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:10.85
Placings
1 Head'Em
2 Sandual
4 Share The Gold
Longford
2nd of 6
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.93
Placings
1 Forest Diamond
3 Gunship
4 Mr Freeze
Longford
5th of 5
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
9.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.08
Placings
1 Carneros
2 Miss Keeds
3 Geegees Down South
4 Weldborough
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 9
Date
21/May/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.1
Flucs
3.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:21.06
Placings
1 Hot Relation
2 Hero Of Romani
4 Steel Mist
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
07/May/23
Distance
1350m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
0.5
Flucs
14.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:20.71
Placings
1 Ring Of Honour
3 Square Donut
4 Alpine Aviator
Launceston
1st of 11
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:41.07
Placings
2 Swoop There It Is
3 Speed Rock
4 Southern Wind
Hobart
5th of 5
Date
28/Mar/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.03
Placings
1 Gee Gees Jennia
2 Our Little Ted
3 Algernon
4 Mandela Effect
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 4
Date
21/Mar/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.67
Placings
1 Geegees City Boy
3 Loyal Virtue
4 Master Montecito
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:25.96
Placings
1 Chosen Eagle
3 Noble Exception
4 Dutch Action
Launceston
1st of 13
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1420m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:26.36
Placings
2 Arcucci
3 Galan
4 Star In The Mist
Launceston
3rd of 14
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
12.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:11.92
Placings
1 Belpine Miss
2 Amabutho
4 No Access
Launceston
7th of 14
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
41.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:10.69
Placings
1 Barmaid Girl
2 Duncannon
3 Miss Vivace
4 Conumdrum
Launceston
6th of 14
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:23.72
Placings
1 Charlie Bucket
2 A Little Shady
3 Ahzeezah
4 Risist Capture
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
12.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:05.21
Placings
1 Geegees Gemstone
2 Steel Mist
3 Geegees Hisword
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
18.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.03
Placings
1 Labby Rock
2 Fear The Sting
3 Egao
4 Squazeemoto
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.62
Placings
1 Good Luck Bob
2 Belmista
3 Bell Ringer Boy
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
3
Flucs
26.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:06.66
Placings
1 Lake Bled
2 Broadway Babe
3 Wild Destiny
Launceston
12th of 14
Date
06/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
91.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:11.46
Placings
1 Rich Clan
2 Romary
3 The Poodle
Longford
4th of 7
Date
28/Sep/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.64
Placings
1 Apollo Rocket
2 Square Donut
3 Skilendra
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 6
Date
14/Sep/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.06
Placings
1 Alfie All Talent
2 Fortessa
4 Louie Maree
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Sandual (2) 83412 58kg
J: Sigrid CarrT: J K Blacker
3.1 3.6 3.7 3.6 |
3.60 | 1.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
2nd of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:10.85
Placings
1 Head'Em
3 Sushi Express
4 Share The Gold
Launceston
1st of 14
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
18.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:25.10
Placings
2 Asva
3 Ralph The Rocket
4 Dayan Star
Launceston
4th of 9
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.60
Placings
1 Cartoon Graveyard
2 D'Oro Star
3 Kings On Queens
Penola
3rd of 11
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
RST56
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:36.99
Placings
1 Whistler Girl
2 Fizique
4 Lord Turnbury
Terang
8th of 10
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM52
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.55
Flucs
6.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:23.51
Placings
1 Bounty Bay
2 Bunjil
3 Ofcourse I Will
4 Rebellious Lord
Colac
9th of 9
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
6.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:37.35
Placings
1 Disturbia
2 Lake Titicaca
3 Regal Effort
4 Luna Diva
Ballarat
8th of 11
Date
23/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.65
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:25.23
Placings
1 Plenty Of Ammo
2 Serenaur
3 Cyclone Harmony
4 Pontificate
Hamilton
11th of 11
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:09.89
Placings
1 Bold Manner
2 Deprivation
3 Lady Of Light
4 Millennial Girl
Avoca
7th of 8
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.57
Placings
1 Frankie Divine
2 Juggernaut Joan
3 Rock The Joint
4 Extra Elusive
Flemington
10th of 13
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
1420m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:25.25
Placings
1 Steparty
2 Blazing Harry
3 Bolted In
4 Sunsource
Horsham
1st of 12
Date
28/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
6.5
Flucs
3.60 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:27.31
Placings
2 Sisu
3 Early Warning
4 Atomic Tommy
Bendigo
4th of 7
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
6.3
Flucs
13.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:24.38
Placings
1 Nodachi
2 Acierto
3 Cherokee Brave
Pakenham
11th of 11
Date
23/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
12.9
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:10.06
Placings
1 Coast Princess
2 Pantelone
3 Brave Mead
4 Sunsets
Ballarat
7th of 13
Date
19/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
7.4
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:01.68
Placings
1 Sunsource
2 Pure Paradise
3 Dubenenko
4 Gitalong
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 7
Date
14/Oct/22
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:54.07
Placings
1 Harleen
3 First Rank
4 Dubenenko
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Myocardium (1) 37x99 57kg
J: K SandersonT: Barry Campbell
17 19 20 19 |
19.00 | 4.40 | 25.3 | 5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
9th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:10.85
Placings
1 Head'Em
2 Sandual
3 Sushi Express
4 Share The Gold
Launceston
9th of 12
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
3
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:25.35
Placings
1 Belluna
2 Brazen Impact
3 Eastcoast Miss
4 Lordosis
Longford
1st of 2
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:26.99
Placings
2 Tideford
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 3
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.86
Placings
2 A Little Deceit
3 Daiquiri Diva
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 12
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
1650m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
4.6
Flucs
4.40 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:41.98
Placings
1 Blonde Suspect
2 Doonican
3 Indigo Girls
4 Steel Mist
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 10
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1350m
Class
RST62
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.70 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:20.51
Placings
1 King Island
2 Katzenjammer
4 Blushed
Hobart
6th of 14
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
5.1
Flucs
7.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:24.95
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Gee Gee Silentnite
3 Wolf Rein
4 Ivoryman
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 13
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.40 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:42.58
Placings
2 Blonde Suspect
3 Poet Warrior
4 Martini Blue
Launceston
1st of 11
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.57
Placings
2 Lady Vuitton
3 Hewie
4 May We All
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:25.64
Placings
1 Cheeky Word
2 May We All
3 Liskamm
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
8.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:11.65
Placings
1 Swoop There It Is
2 Cheeky Word
3 Starnote
Launceston
2nd of 9
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:13.30
Placings
1 Milla's Ready
3 Cheeky Word
4 Surangani
Longford
7th of 7
Date
01/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.5
Flucs
17.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.91
Placings
1 Lago Approach
2 Risist Capture
3 Espur
4 Starcadia
Launceston
13th of 14
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
18.9
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:23.72
Placings
1 Charlie Bucket
2 A Little Shady
3 Ahzeezah
4 Risist Capture
Hobart
12th of 13
Date
27/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
8.4
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.92
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Moveforlex
3 Rubbleonthedouble
4 Eyes For Ash
Launceston
8th of 13
Date
16/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
71.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:10.58
Placings
1 Sistine
2 Ada Way
3 Froland
4 Wounded Miss
Hobart
2nd of 6
Date
03/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.50
Placings
1 I'M Krupt
3 Wounded Miss
4 Adachi
Hobart
10th of 12
Date
22/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
81.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:41.55
Placings
1 Further North
2 Just For Curiosity
3 Eagle Street
Hobart
13th of 15
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:07.34
Placings
1 Banca Tom
2 Nicco The Greek
3 Broadway Babe
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
12/Apr/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.51
Placings
1 Geegees Misty
2 Just A Needs
3 Elmajay
Hobart
5th of 5
Date
29/Mar/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.50
Placings
1 Zulu Angel
2 African Thunder
3 Gold Proof
Longford
7th of 7
Date
30/Nov/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
10.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.68
Placings
1 I'M So Cool
2 I'M Very Happy
3 Baby Brom
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Belpine Miss (6) 16097 56.5kg
J: Chelsea BakerT: Barry Baker
11 12 11 12 |
12.00 | 3.00 | 16.90 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
7th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.85
Placings
1 Head'Em
2 Sandual
3 Sushi Express
4 Share The Gold
Hobart
9th of 11
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
6.1
Flucs
20.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:13.79
Placings
1 Gallant Warriors
2 Navy Street
3 Did You Decide
4 Starnote
Hobart
10th of 10
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.65
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:05.48
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Jaguar Stone
3 Thunberg
4 Cabaca
Hobart
6th of 12
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.75
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:12.15
Placings
1 Starnote
2 Better Than Banksy
3 Sweet Lucifer
4 Possum Born
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
06/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1
Flucs
13.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:05.00
Placings
2 Periwinkle
3 Anyways Roxie
4 Bokeo
Longford
1st of 6
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.04
Placings
2 Mateus
3 Bynance
4 Greyling
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 12
Date
07/May/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
3
Flucs
3.70 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:07.76
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Chorizama
3 Slipslopslap
4 Turk Boy
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 9
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
15.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:08.96
Placings
1 Far Away Hit
3 Slipslopslap
4 Not Rich Enuff
Launceston
7th of 8
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.7
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
1 Egao
2 Starnote
3 Perkins
4 Sally Sunshine
Launceston
1st of 14
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.92
Placings
2 Amabutho
3 Sushi Express
4 No Access
Longford
6th of 6
Date
29/Nov/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.59
Placings
1 Diamond Bay
2 Balcaskie
3 Saxon Mist
4 Lago Approach
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:24.52
Placings
1 Chinchero
2 Three's A Crowd
4 Poet Warrior
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
05/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.47
Placings
1 Piiink Beauty
2 Sirene's Lilly
3 Statue Of Dreams
4 Goes Like The Wind
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 12
Date
04/Sep/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:09.39
Placings
1 Power Magnum
2 Alpine Assault
3 Swingapinga
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 6
Date
16/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.47
Placings
2 Reconstructive
3 Gee Gee Flash Too
4 Starion
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
16/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
5.6
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:04.30
Placings
1 Vetlanda
2 Gee Gee Snowflake
3 Clara Karen
Longford
1st of 5
Date
03/Mar/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.12
Placings
2 Rustic Charm
3 Bavarian Flyer
4 Her Thoughts
Longford
5th of 7
Date
17/Feb/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.28
Placings
1 Clara Karen
2 Cheeky Word
3 Swooping Eagle
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Starnote (7) 9x146 56.5kg
J: E Byrne BurkeT: Adam Trinder
7.5 12 11 12 |
11.00 | 2.90 | 12.00 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
6th of 12
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.35
Placings
1 Belluna
2 Brazen Impact
3 Eastcoast Miss
4 Lordosis
Hobart
4th of 11
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:13.79
Placings
1 Gallant Warriors
2 Navy Street
3 Did You Decide
Hobart
1st of 12
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
17.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:12.15
Placings
2 Better Than Banksy
3 Sweet Lucifer
4 Possum Born
Longford
1st of 6
Date
05/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.22
Placings
2 One Star Dream
3 Pinandi
4 Rigoletto
Longford
3rd of 5
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.24
Placings
1 Noble Exception
2 General Assembly
4 Wardlaw
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 9
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
4.6
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:08.96
Placings
1 Far Away Hit
2 Belpine Miss
3 Slipslopslap
4 Not Rich Enuff
Launceston
2nd of 8
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.30 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
1 Egao
3 Perkins
4 Sally Sunshine
Launceston
1st of 11
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
4.3
Flucs
2.45 - 2.35
Winning Time
1:13.17
Placings
2 Geegees City Boy
3 Surangani
4 Moorboozie
Launceston
3rd of 14
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.65
Placings
1 Swoop There It Is
2 Cheeky Word
4 Myocardium
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
3.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.92
Placings
1 Belpine Miss
2 Amabutho
3 Sushi Express
4 No Access
Launceston
8th of 14
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
2.7
Flucs
3.90 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:10.69
Placings
1 Barmaid Girl
2 Duncannon
3 Miss Vivace
4 Conumdrum
Longford
2nd of 5
Date
17/Jan/23
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.98
Placings
1 Ngapali Beach
3 Steaks 'R' High
4 Swoop There It Is
Longford
1st of 5
Date
04/Jan/23
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.85
Placings
2 Steaks 'R' High
3 Enchanted Spy
4 Lady Giselle
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 4
Date
03/Jul/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
0.6
Flucs
3.20 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:09.49
Placings
1 Lieutenant Lewis
2 Muscle Up
4 Cora The Explorer
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.1
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:09.85
Placings
1 Flying To Paris
2 Muscle Up
4 Fear The Sting
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 11
Date
15/May/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
2.80 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:00.96
Placings
1 Bold Instinct
2 Rock'Em Baby
3 Lacerate
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 4
Date
21/Apr/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.59
Placings
2 Kavadarci
3 Tricky Mikki
4 Zulu Rose
Launceston
8th of 9
Date
08/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
6.5
Flucs
7.50 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:05.27
Placings
1 Geegee Jet By
2 Piiink Beauty
3 Vokes
Longford
1st of 4
Date
30/Nov/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.92
Placings
2 Emphatic Bel
3 Ding Ding
4 He'Ll Rock It
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Mr Freeze (3) 567x6 55.5kg
J: C NewittT: J K Blacker
10 9 9.5 9 |
9.50 | 2.60 | 9.00 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
6th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
51
Margin
1.3
Flucs
10.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:10.85
Placings
1 Head'Em
2 Sandual
3 Sushi Express
4 Share The Gold
Longford
1st of 4
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.65
Placings
2 My Demetra
3 Forest Diamond
4 Amancaya
Longford
4th of 6
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.93
Placings
1 Forest Diamond
2 Sushi Express
3 Gunship
Hobart
7th of 12
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:05.34
Placings
1 Thunberg
2 Champagne Cinders
3 Gee Gee Goldenlass
4 Power Magnum
Launceston
6th of 10
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.25
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:04.74
Placings
1 Sistine
2 Cherokee Dancer
3 Furneaux
4 Possum Born
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
RST60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:05.10
Placings
1 Day Performer
2 Elmajay
3 Liberty Rae
4 Gee Gee Goldenlass
Launceston
5th of 7
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.55
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.44
Placings
1 Royal And Tough
2 Geegee Lucky Jess
3 Extreme Gem
4 Sistine
Launceston
2nd of 11
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.20 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 Ventus
3 Cheeky Word
4 Feisty Lion
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 Geegees Gemstone
2 Move On Over
4 Power Magnum
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
4.9
Flucs
5.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:08.87
Placings
1 No Access
2 Geegees Misty
3 Volkanovski
4 Vokes
Hobart
8th of 14
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.7
Flucs
9.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:27.28
Placings
1 Jeremiah
2 Fast Thinker
3 Has The Look
4 Captain Morgan
Hobart
4th of 14
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1390m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:27.40
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
2 Monte Bianco
3 Fast Thinker
Launceston
6th of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
RST62
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.90 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:32.94
Placings
1 Blushed
2 Wane's Quest
3 O'Reilly McLuke
4 Maarkle
Hobart
6th of 12
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:07.56
Placings
1 Under His Eye
2 Etosha
3 Graphite Mist
4 Ventus
Hobart
1st of 4
Date
13/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.80
Placings
2 Graphite Mist
3 Further North
4 Alpine Assault
Launceston
3rd of 12
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:26.69
Placings
1 Sunshine Moshe
2 Chosen Eagle
4 Silver Persuasion
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
19/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:26.97
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
3 Nicco The Greek
4 Powerful Pebbles
Launceston
2nd of 13
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1420m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:26.11
Placings
1 Ravage
3 Gee Gee Rhythm
4 Nev's Boy
Hobart
4th of 14
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
7.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:25.24
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
2 Hellot
3 Lucky Lil
Launceston
4th of 11
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RST66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
7.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:10.37
Placings
1 Wane's Quest
2 Ring Of Honour
3 Sparkling One
Launceston
3rd of 6
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.71
Placings
1 Gee Gee Als Prince
2 Thelma
4 Under His Eye
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Gee Gee True Story
2 Nev's Boy
4 Swing King
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
6
Flucs
5.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
1 Geegee Lucky Jess
2 Incriminate
3 Imagine Howe
4 Alpine Aviator
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.9
Flucs
9.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:10.37
Placings
1 Warica
2 Twee
4 Gee Gee Als Prince
Casterton
6th of 9
Date
18/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
62.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.22
Placings
1 Grassmere Jewel
2 Numpty
3 Prophet's Choice
4 Donation
Wangaratta
9th of 9
Date
02/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
RST64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:23.13
Placings
1 Dunalley
2 Beau Night
3 Reckless Moon
4 Second Nature
Bendigo
1st of 4
Date
21/Sep/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1
Flucs
4.20 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:28.66
Placings
2 Tycoon Commander
3 Hoff To Sea
4 Winning Heart
Echuca
3rd of 8
Date
18/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
2.8
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:14.83
Placings
1 Logo Logic
2 Kalashani Lad
4 Atomic Selfie
Echuca
6th of 10
Date
29/Jul/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
6.6
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:06.67
Placings
1 Fly On Bye
2 Dynamic Sensation
3 Madam Superior
Kilmore
1st of 11
Date
10/Feb/22
Distance
1107m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:05.11
Placings
2 Salem
3 Starz Barwon
4 Liming
Yarra Glen
6th of 10
Date
16/Jan/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.5
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:59.10
Placings
1 Grinzinger Prince
2 Mystery Eclipse
3 Loudun
Kyneton
5th of 14
Date
16/Dec/21
Distance
1212m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
2
Flucs
5.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:12.56
Placings
1 Miss Verbier
2 First Platoon
3 My Artemis
Hamilton
4th of 8
Date
22/Nov/21
Distance
1109m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:05.22
Placings
1 Fight On Shades
2 Kadena
3 Golden Ridge
Ararat
4th of 6
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:04.16
Placings
1 Nightstick
2 Brass Eye
3 Patriotic King
Hamilton
2nd of 8
Date
19/Oct/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:04.10
Placings
1 Raging Monkey
3 Rippa Buzz
4 Opicina
Mildura
2nd of 8
Date
05/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.95 - 2.40
Winning Time
0:59.52
Placings
1 Foster Street
3 Lethal Encounter
4 He's God's Gift
Ballarat
6th of 9
Date
09/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
8
Flucs
17.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:06.19
Placings
1 Dragon Admiral
2 Ostracised
3 Brookline
Terang
6th of 14
Date
18/Apr/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
4.2
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:58.63
Placings
1 Dueastar
2 Madame Louvre
3 Soobmerged
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Unique Glow (9) x6770 55.5kg
J: Jackson RadleyT: J K Blacker
26 31 26 |
34 | 7.00 | 43.9 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
10th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
3.6
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.85
Placings
1 Head'Em
2 Sandual
3 Sushi Express
4 Share The Gold
Launceston
7th of 12
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
2.1
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:25.35
Placings
1 Belluna
2 Brazen Impact
3 Eastcoast Miss
4 Lordosis
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
7.7
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.60
Placings
1 Cartoon Graveyard
2 D'Oro Star
3 Kings On Queens
4 Sandual
Launceston
6th of 7
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.75
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:04.37
Placings
1 Periwinkle
2 Philosophers Stone
3 Rubbleonthedouble
4 Fear The Sting
Longford
2nd of 7
Date
05/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.22
Placings
1 Kaytee Valiente
3 Gallant Warriors
4 Li'L Hail Mary
Launceston
7th of 7
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1220m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:16.37
Placings
1 Just A Needs
2 Bold Instinct
3 Royal And Tough
4 Cornelian Bay
4 Sistine
Hobart
5th of 14
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
5.7
Flucs
11.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:14.97
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Move On Over
3 Day Performer
4 Punk Princess
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 5
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.61
Placings
1 Northern Spirit
3 A Wee Nip
4 Labby Rock
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.25 - 2.30
Winning Time
2:18.15
Placings
2 Coup De Spry
3 Waning Weasel
4 American Jewel
Hobart
6th of 7
Date
10/Feb/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3.4
Flucs
18.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:23.58
Placings
1 Dunkel
2 Solar Gogo
3 Cable Dancer
4 Happy Clan
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
2:10.93
Placings
1 Three's A Crowd
3 Coup De Spry
4 Launnie Nights
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:38.51
Placings
1 Just A Needs
2 Piiink Beauty
3 Jaguar Stone
Longford
3rd of 8
Date
01/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:23.03
Placings
1 The Master Speed
2 Spirited Toff
4 Mariposa
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
3.10 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:22.27
Placings
1 Techno Awards
3 Needs To Belong
4 Miss Sleuth
Launceston
7th of 11
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
7.5
Flucs
61.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:09.93
Placings
1 Bello Beau
2 Jaguar Stone
3 Bokeo
4 Flying To Paris
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
13/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
3.3
Flucs
8.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:07.27
Placings
1 Hot Wired
3 I'M Krupt
4 Tarkine Eagle
Launceston
4th of 7
Date
28/Oct/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.78
Placings
1 Berserker
2 Turk Boy
3 Mateus
Launceston
2nd of 7
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1120m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.00 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:07.67
Placings
1 Vokes
3 Madjack
4 Ella Exceeds
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.00 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:28.61
Placings
1 Happy Clan
3 Just A Needs
4 Froland
Launceston
2nd of 7
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.40 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:15.38
Placings
1 Geegee Jet By
3 Decisive Choice
4 Share The Gold
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
27/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.45 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:15.88
Placings
2 Share The Gold
3 Decisive Choice
4 Tough Impact
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
09/Mar/22
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:06.46
Placings
1 Decisive Choice
2 Espur
4 Ding Ding
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
5.7
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:05.95
Placings
1 Vokes
2 Emphatic Bel
3 Share The Gold
Longford
5th of 6
Date
17/Feb/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.84
Placings
1 Emphatic Bel
2 Bokeo
3 Shooting North
Launceston
3rd of 4
Date
01/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.93
Placings
1 Sistine
2 Geegees Sunshine
4 Gotchagood
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Tricky Mikki (11) 07329 54kg
J: A DarmaninT: Kyle Maskiell And Tanya Hanson
8.5 9 9.5 10 |
9.00 | 2.50 | 12.20 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
9th of 14
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
3.1
Flucs
6.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:13.33
Placings
1 Rue De Palais
2 Loyalty Blues
3 Cape Zoro
4 Spinhof
Launceston
2nd of 13
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.64
Placings
1 Bold Instinct
3 No Access
4 Mariposa
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
0.8
Flucs
13.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:13.12
Placings
1 Lordosis
2 Spinhof
4 Flight Ready
Longford
1st of 5
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.94
Placings
2 Siena Wolf
3 Rigoletto
4 Miss Pebbles
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.04
Placings
1 Did You Decide
3 Bellasario
4 Hamogany
Longford
7th of 8
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
50
Margin
5.35
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:45.03
Placings
1 Popilita
2 Thunberg
3 Warica
4 Elite Legacy
Launceston
10th of 10
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
8.4
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:04.74
Placings
1 Sistine
2 Cherokee Dancer
3 Furneaux
4 Possum Born
Longford
1st of 5
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.42
Placings
2 Possum Born
3 Night Missile
4 Loyal Virtue
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 6
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.86
Placings
1 Turk Boy
2 Drinks At Vista
4 Zuni
Hobart
4th of 14
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:07.69
Placings
1 Needs Remembering
2 Harper Rae
3 Volkanovski
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:20.48
Placings
1 Dutch Action
3 Better Than Banksy
4 Dominator's Girl
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
1009m
Class
RST60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4.1
Flucs
6.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:59.99
Placings
1 Sweetsop
2 Berruti
3 Lord Whitegate
4 Feisty Lion
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.20 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:08.59
Placings
1 Cherokee Dancer
3 Bynance
4 Miss Red
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 11
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:00.14
Placings
1 Hey Big Splenda
2 Miss Red
3 Lacerate
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
16/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.30
Placings
2 Sweet Lucifer
3 Lordosis
4 Where You From
Hobart
9th of 9
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
10.5
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:05.98
Placings
1 Miami Sun
2 Bold Instinct
3 Fake Magic
4 Fear The Sting
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 9
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
1
Flucs
2.70 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:10.00
Placings
1 Right Hook
3 Tennessee Beach
4 Fake Magic
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 12
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
0.5
Flucs
1.85 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:10.31
Placings
2 Katzenjammer
3 Puma
4 Geegees Hisword
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
30/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:11.56
Placings
1 Blow Up
3 Ahzeezah
4 Not Bluffing
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 5
Date
22/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.10
Placings
2 Steele My Sunshine
3 Gotchagood
4 Golden Prophet
Hobart
2nd of 6
Date
03/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.40
Placings
1 Rubbleonthedouble
3 Zulu Esprit
4 Flying To Paris
Devonport Synthetic
0 of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
0
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:09.85
Placings
1 Flying To Paris
2 Muscle Up
3 Starnote
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
17/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.79
Placings
1 Our Saturday
2 Turk Boy
4 Cloudy Nights
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 4
Date
21/Apr/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.59
Placings
1 Starnote
2 Kavadarci
4 Zulu Rose
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Perkins (10) 56x64 54kg
J: Lauryn BingleyT: Ms A Fulton
17 16 |
17.00 | 4.00 | 22.1 | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
4th of 8
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
26.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:06.16
Placings
1 Jehbenti
2 Bellasario
3 Whiz By
Launceston
6th of 14
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2.2
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:10.54
Placings
1 La Folie Douce
2 Spinhof
3 Whiz By
4 Steele My Sunshine
Longford
2nd of 6
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.98
Placings
1 Daiquiri Diva
3 Clover Hill
4 Come To Pass
Launceston
6th of 12
Date
06/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.29
Placings
1 Lovin' Bev
2 Lordosis
3 Spinhof
4 Araya Sunshine
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
3.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:27.03
Placings
1 Capital Cheval
2 Swoop There It Is
3 Mihoko Takeo
4 Upset
Launceston
6th of 8
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
1.85
Flucs
10.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:25.20
Placings
1 Londiani
2 Cheeky Word
3 Chicane
4 Egao
Hobart
7th of 13
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.45
Flucs
20.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:13.03
Placings
1 Make A Decision
2 Bao Bun
3 Zulu Guru
4 Island Warrior
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
1.1
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:11.01
Placings
1 Cheeky Word
2 Wheeling
3 Bokeo
4 Red Sphere
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
4.15
Flucs
18.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:11.70
Placings
1 Barmaid Girl
2 Make A Decision
3 Geegees Down South
4 Elmajay
Longford
6th of 7
Date
17/Oct/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.85
Placings
1 Miss Red
2 Lordosis
3 The Wyvern
4 Inarius
Hobart
6th of 14
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RST62
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
3.2
Flucs
19.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:14.04
Placings
1 I'M Krupt
2 Furneaux
3 Day Performer
4 Volkanovski
Hobart
4th of 10
Date
28/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.87
Placings
1 Shim
2 Her Thoughts
3 Milla's Ready
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
18.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:08.96
Placings
1 Far Away Hit
2 Belpine Miss
3 Slipslopslap
4 Not Rich Enuff
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
1 Egao
2 Starnote
4 Sally Sunshine
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1220m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.57
Placings
1 Move On Over
3 Upset
4 Sunshine Moshe
Launceston
2nd of 11
Date
19/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
53
Margin
0.5
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:12.83
Placings
1 Fake Magic
3 Chosen Eagle
4 Slipslopslap
Launceston
2nd of 11
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
1
Flucs
9.50 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
1 Klatten
3 Southern Wind
4 Far Away Hit
Longford
3rd of 7
Date
17/Jan/23
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.48
Placings
1 Summer Fire
2 Upset
4 Dutch Action
Hobart
7th of 8
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
5.4
Flucs
17.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:27.98
Placings
1 Alpine Blast
1 King Aviator
3 Weallstuckathome
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 8
Date
17/Jul/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.5
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.46
Placings
1 Tiltherewarsyou
2 Gee Gees So True
3 Schauffele
Hobart
8th of 10
Date
10/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
7.8
Flucs
9.50 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:13.98
Placings
1 Donna's Day
2 Neutralize
3 Belle Cadeau
Hobart
5th of 11
Date
22/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
3.9
Flucs
21.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:13.39
Placings
1 I'M Back
2 Laylow Pluck
3 Banca Tom
Hobart
11th of 14
Date
13/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
6.4
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.42
Placings
1 Fivefingerdiscount
2 Lord Whitegate
3 Gee Gee Raindrops
Launceston
4th of 13
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
51
Margin
2.5
Flucs
31.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:10.04
Placings
1 Emily
2 Etosha
3 Tiltherewarsyou
Launceston
13th of 13
Date
15/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
7.4
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:36.25
Placings
1 Needs Toasting
2 Brew Horse
3 Belmista
Launceston
7th of 11
Date
24/Nov/21
Distance
1620m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
4.1
Flucs
11.80 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
1 Lady
2 Needs Toasting
3 Kay Oh Ell
Launceston
11th of 14
Date
10/Nov/21
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
5
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:14.33
Placings
1 Epic Song
2 Summer Fire
3 Geegee Lucky Jess
Launceston
8th of 13
Date
22/Oct/21
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
1.5
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:13.22
Placings
1 Geegeeluckystar
2 Gee Gees Punter
3 Ubriaco
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
06/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
6.2
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Coronation Keith
2 Alfie All Talent
3 Gee Gee Josie
Hobart
7th of 11
Date
04/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:15.16
Placings
1 Brinktop Lad
2 Seguimientos
3 Robben Island
Hobart
4th of 10
Date
13/Jun/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
52
Margin
2.7
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:15.37
Placings
1 Freak On A Lead
2 Robben Island
3 Seguimientos
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
09/May/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
8.3
Flucs
7.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:21.62
Placings
1 Endured
2 Port Berry
3 Herman's Bells
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 10
Date
25/Apr/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
8.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:21.82
Placings
1 Hero Of Romani
2 Port Berry
4 Ocean Arc
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
07/Apr/21
Distance
1220m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
4.60 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:14.15
Placings
1 Gee Gee Top Tip
2 Border Protection
4 Hunch
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
02/Apr/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:06.17
Placings
1 Lucky Bucky
2 Rising Hsiang
4 Divisor
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
14/Mar/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
1.0
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:07.17
Placings
1 Black Magic Woman
2 Society Bill
4 Divisor
Launceston
2nd of 9
Date
24/Feb/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
1 I'M A Floozy
3 Crackerjack Lady
4 We Need A Star
Launceston
3rd of 11
Date
27/Jan/21
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.79
Placings
1 Coronation Keith
2 Holy Diamond
4 Not Now
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
16/Jan/21
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:13.59
Placings
1 Wild Style
3 Fun 'N' Frolic
4 Boss Cheyenne
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
06/Jan/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
71.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:08.97
Placings
1 Gee Gees Jennia
2 Miss Enthusiasm
3 Clifton Danseur
Kilmore
9th of 11
Date
18/Oct/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:42.38
Placings
1 Air Defence
2 Grinzinger Lord
3 Rasmussen
Swan Hill
7th of 12
Date
11/Oct/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
4.7
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:37.14
Placings
1 The Mallee Route
2 Helmiton
3 New Echelon
Donald
9th of 12
Date
09/May/20
Distance
1620m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:41.19
Placings
1 Gaucho
2 Soleil De Lune
3 Enbarr
Swan Hill
8th of 12
Date
26/Apr/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
4.8
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:41.64
Placings
1 Vain Tiger
2 Wu Darl
3 Elope To Vegas
Wangaratta
8th of 12
Date
16/Apr/20
Distance
1590m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
6
Flucs
101.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:37.63
Placings
1 Barossa Kiss
2 You'Re So Natural
3 Shadow Of Pylon
Hamilton
9th of 11
Date
29/Mar/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
5.7
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:24.27
Placings
1 Rudy Rude
2 Isola Comacina
3 Barley Hunter
Wauchope
6th of 8
Date
26/Dec/19
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
11.1
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:42.72
Placings
1 Snuggle Bug
2 Water Line
3 Dr Mayhem
Kempsey
11th of 11
Date
16/Dec/19
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:27.52
Placings
1 Lucitor
2 Razano
3 Dr Mayhem
Port Macquarie
9th of 13
Date
26/Nov/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
10.6
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.21
Placings
1 Brookwyn
2 Spirit In The Sky
3 Marcee
Gosford
8th of 8
Date
27/Jul/19
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
8.7
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:40.09
Placings
1 Oribella
2 Celestial Power
3 Dannevirke Lad
Port Macquarie
3rd of 8
Date
13/Jul/19
Distance
1512m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:35.31
Placings
1 Monument
2 Dogoda Fury
4 Miss Piper Rose
Taree
8th of 12
Date
07/Jun/19
Distance
1250m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
10.8
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:13.71
Placings
1 Big Parade
2 Rumpshaker
3 Dodecanese
Wauchope
4th of 7
Date
25/May/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
7.1
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
0:58.40
Placings
1 Pleasure Bomb
2 Miss Dubleo Seven
3 Typical Red Head
Warwick Farm
7th of 7
Date
22/Mar/19
Distance
801m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
15
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.74
Placings
1 Vox Pop
2 O'Mudgee
3 Little Jerry
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Feisty Lion (8) 27x98 54kg
J: Hannah Le BlancT: G J Mcculloch
91 101 |
151 | 31 | 168 | 24.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
8th of 8
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
13
Flucs
91.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:04.41
Placings
1 Intisar
2 Bine
3 Wheeling
4 Champagne Cinders
Launceston
9th of 13
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
5.5
Flucs
14.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.64
Placings
1 Bold Instinct
2 Tricky Mikki
3 No Access
4 Mariposa
Longford
1st of 6
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.78
Placings
2 May We All
3 Uncle's Tip
4 Mind My Mimosa
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 9
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
7.85
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:20.99
Placings
1 Just Cruisin'
2 Golden Meadow
3 Chicane
4 Duncannon
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
08/Dec/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
52
Margin
0.1
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:08.48
Placings
1 Vokes
3 Drinks At Vista
4 Liberty Rae
Hobart
8th of 8
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
10.7
Flucs
17.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:13.94
Placings
1 Better Than Banksy
2 Whiz By
2 Gee Gee Goldenlass
4 Brinktop Lad
Launceston
2nd of 5
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
53
Margin
2.5
Flucs
41.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:04.95
Placings
1 Quicken Up
3 Gee Gee Als Prince
4 Warica
Launceston
4th of 11
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.45
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 Ventus
2 Mr Freeze
3 Cheeky Word
Launceston
7th of 8
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
3
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:05.28
Placings
1 Geegee Jet By
2 Wheeling
3 Thunberg
4 Steel Mist
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 11
Date
01/Oct/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
51.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:09.33
Placings
1 Vokes
2 Aragon Star
3 Volkanovski
4 Syrup
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 8
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
50.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
15.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:08.87
Placings
1 No Access
2 Geegees Misty
3 Volkanovski
4 Vokes
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 9
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1009m
Class
RST60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
4.6
Flucs
15.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.96
Placings
1 No Access
2 Monsoon Reins
3 Barmaid Girl
4 Wheeling
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 11
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
13
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:08.39
Placings
1 Tequila Spirit
2 Bellasario
3 McSweyn
4 Spirited Toff
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
1009m
Class
RST60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3
Flucs
17.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:59.99
Placings
1 Sweetsop
2 Berruti
3 Lord Whitegate
Devonport Synthetic
12th of 13
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
61.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:08.80
Placings
1 Tiltherewarsyou
2 Rodrick's Secret
3 Lord Whitegate
4 Sweetsop
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 11
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1009m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.8
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:59.72
Placings
1 Quicken Up
2 McSweyn
3 Our Shinkansen
4 Gee Gee Goldenlass
Devonport Synthetic
14th of 14
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
10.3
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:08.07
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Our Shinkansen
3 Sweetsop
4 Trojan Storm
Devonport Synthetic
13th of 13
Date
21/May/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
5
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:08.85
Placings
1 Cornelian Bay
2 Geegees Hisword
3 Vetlanda
4 Need To Be Unique
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 11
Date
07/May/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:08.54
Placings
1 Cornelian Bay
2 Schauffele
3 Our Shinkansen
4 Far Away Hit
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
24/Apr/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.02
Placings
1 Lightning Hammer
2 Kreglinger
4 Flight Ready
Launceston
10th of 10
Date
30/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.6
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.12
Placings
1 Donna's Day
2 The Master Speed
3 Need A Flutter
4 Schauffele
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.37
Placings
1 Warica
2 Twee
3 Mr Freeze
4 Gee Gee Als Prince
Launceston
1st of 7
Date
09/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0
Flucs
4.60 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Warica
3 Bynance
4 Shamzou
Launceston
4th of 8
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3
Flucs
13.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:10.47
Placings
1 Queenborough Flyer
2 Punk Princess
3 Bynance
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
05/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.1
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:10.19
Placings
1 Twee
2 Monte Bianco
3 Lastar
4 Magic Typhoon
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
25/Sep/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1
Flucs
4.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:09.82
Placings
1 Power Magnum
3 Has The Look
4 Magic Typhoon
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 7
Date
11/Sep/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
11.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:09.52
Placings
1 Quicken Up
2 Needs To Belong
4 Prophet Eyes
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
04/Sep/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:00.33
Placings
1 Bold Instinct
3 Eyes For Ash
4 Magic Typhoon
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 11
Date
14/Aug/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
12.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:00.59
Placings
2 Lacerate
3 No Access
4 Goes Like The Wind
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 10
Date
17/Jul/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:01.16
Placings
1 Gaudi Girl
2 Prophet Eyes
4 Needs Remembering
Launceston
6th of 6
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
1120m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
14.5
Flucs
61.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:09.82
Placings
1 Fairy Magic
2 Dawn Eagle
3 Fighting Styx
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 5
Date
14/Jun/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.21
Placings
1 Thebolt
3 Off Peak
4 Namabaale
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 10
Date
11/Jul/21
Distance
1009m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
52.5
Margin
11.3
Flucs
201.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:00.74
Placings
1 Alpine Wolf
2 Coeur De Lyon
3 Neutralize
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 11
Date
20/Jun/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
13.1
Flucs
11.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:08.72
Placings
1 Master Truffles
2 Needarein
3 Red Helmet
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 10
Date
06/Jun/21
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
7.1
Flucs
7.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:01.06
Placings
1 Ashmania
2 Dawn Eagle
3 Epic Song
Longford
1st of 6
Date
18/May/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.26
Placings
2 Fanciful Flying
3 Gee Gees Joe Blow
4 Our Material Girl
Launceston
7th of 8
Date
27/Jan/21
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
6.9
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:06.54
Placings
1 Outbound
2 Angeli
3 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
Longford
1st of 7
Date
19/Jan/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.50
Placings
2 Raehearted
3 Angeli
4 Rustic Charm
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
10/Nov/20
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.50
Placings
1 Alpine Blast
2 Oxy Dream
4 A Wee Nip
Launceston
2nd of 5
Date
29/Oct/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.60
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
3 Kissless
4 Butterball
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip