Corowa
Bilney Builders Country Boosted Maiden Handicap
Distance: 1000m
Track: Soft7
Weather: Fine
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Better Sun J: Nick Heywood | 2.90 | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.90 |
2.90 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.30 | ||
2nd |
2. Pushalot J: Jack Martin | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.40 | |
3rd |
6. Kurokaren J: Holly Durnan(a2.0) | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (1/2) | 3.00 | |||
Exacta | (1,2) | 7.50 | |||
Trifecta | (1,2,6) | 23.30 | |||
First Four | (1,2,6,3) | 59.60 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Better Sun (1) f33 59kg
J: Nick HeywoodT: Matthew Dale
2.6 2.9 2.8 2.9 |
2.90 | 1.35 | 2.90 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
3rd of 8
Date
07/Jun/24
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.40 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:11.14
Placings
1 Dupli Kate
2 Riverbend Unicorn
4 Yourawizard
Albury
3rd of 5
Date
20/May/24
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
1.2
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:10.22
Placings
1 Cooee
2 Mo Cent
4 Sail By
Gosford
7th of 8
Date
26/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.81
Placings
1 Savoca
2 Curl Curl
3 Pier Pressure
4 Hell Of A Show
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Pushalot (3) f322 58.5kg
J: Jack MartinT: John Nisbet
4.6 4.8 3.8 3.9 |
4.20 | 1.55 | 3.90 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanberra Acton
2nd of 5
Date
14/Jun/24
Distance
1080m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
3.50 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:04.37
Placings
1 Bronco Revolution
3 Let'Savalook
4 Beachman
Canberra Acton
2nd of 8
Date
01/Jun/24
Distance
1080m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:02.70
Placings
1 Spineless
3 Captain Nay
4 Legris
Queanbeyan
3rd of 9
Date
12/May/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:57.40
Placings
1 Blue Bayou
2 Good Prize
4 Cammi
Coffs Harbour
9th of 10
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
810m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
12
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.07
Placings
1 Mr Tabasco
2 Just A Tiff
3 Love For Asher
4 Mawsons Expedition
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Jedinak (7) 9234x 57.5kg
J: Bradley ValeT: Shilleagh Meyervale
5.5 7 7.5 8 |
7.50 | 2.10 | 9.30 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
4th of 11
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
4.2
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:11.21
Placings
1 Straight Fire
2 Texas Open
3 Stromness
Albury
3rd of 7
Date
01/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
2.1
Flucs
3.40 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:25.72
Placings
1 Bobotov
2 Launch Mode
4 Cab Perrio
Wagga
2nd of 11
Date
16/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:18.87
Placings
1 Our Frankie
3 Rowdy Shebang
4 Launch Mode
Wangaratta
9th of 12
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
1170m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
51.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:07.55
Placings
1 The Open
2 Stubbyholler
3 Vancouver Rocks
4 The Lupercal
Wagga Riverside
2nd of 5
Date
12/Dec/23
Distance
1065m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.53
Placings
1 Tropical Breeze
3 Adapt To Win
4 She's Apples One
Wagga
5th of 12
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
3.1
Flucs
15.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.87
Placings
1 Diamond Star
2 Bianco Vilano
3 Geminids
Tumut
4th of 8
Date
15/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
1.2
Flucs
7.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
0:58.44
Placings
1 Faithless
2 Surround Step
3 Kingzan
Tumut
3rd of 4
Date
26/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.13
Placings
1 Rock Queen
2 Sepik
4 Adela
Rosehill
2nd of 7
Date
30/Dec/19
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.05
Placings
1 Anethole
3 Hamish The Swift
4 Married
Randwick
2nd of 8
Date
13/Dec/19
Distance
735m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.78
Placings
1 Belmont Day
3 Sir Rocket
4 Navillus Excel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Aroha (6) f6x 56.5kg
J: Richard BensleyT: R D Purcell
9 10 7 6.5 |
4.80 | 1.80 | 8.30 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
6th of 8
Date
16/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.62
Flucs
14.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:58.64
Placings
1 Kenyan Charm
2 Sogeri
3 Ghost Walker
4 Red Card Rosie
Corowa
1st of 10
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.83
Placings
2 Villasaurus
3 Gotta Pulse
4 Mer Char
Wagga
6th of 7
Date
05/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
9.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.99
Placings
1 Rocket Tiger
2 Boss Lady Rocks
3 Bezazzalled
4 Allaboutroy
Corowa
9th of 10
Date
19/Dec/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.88
Placings
1 Robodira
2 Puzzle Piece
3 Your Not The Boss
4 Kingofsomewherehot
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Kurokaren (4) 34555 55kg
J: Holly Durnan(a2.0)T: G J Colvin
8 6.5 7 6.5 |
7.00 | 2.00 | 8.70 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
5th of 12
Date
17/Jun/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
4.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:13.46
Placings
1 Tincity
2 After The One
3 Newyork Missile
4 She Within
Wagga
5th of 8
Date
31/May/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:21.34
Placings
1 Ne'Er
2 Bonnyville
3 Sail By
4 Sacred Shikoba
Albury
5th of 5
Date
20/May/24
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:10.22
Placings
1 Cooee
2 Mo Cent
3 Better Sun
4 Sail By
Wagga
4th of 9
Date
02/May/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
8.3
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:57.16
Placings
1 Hulm
2 One Smart Cookie
3 Bambi Belle
Albury
3rd of 8
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:10.23
Placings
1 Imposing Tallulah
2 Bridget Rose
4 Sail By
Gundagai
3rd of 7
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:03.06
Placings
1 Quasimoto
2 Finn's The Icon
4 Katie Express
Wagga
3rd of 10
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
2.7
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:09.96
Placings
1 I Am Xtravagant
2 Bobotov
4 Bowled Roamer
Wagga
6th of 11
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.18
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:58.12
Placings
1 Swift Enuff
2 First Platoon
3 Daicos
4 I Am Xtravagant
Wagga
3rd of 11
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.9
Flucs
3.50 - 2.90
Winning Time
0:58.33
Placings
1 Kaphands
2 Lunar Sister
4 Show Secrets
Gundagai
2nd of 8
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
5.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
0:59.55
Placings
1 Ticklebelly
3 Record Of Wrongs
4 Little Complicated
Wagga
3rd of 10
Date
31/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.25
Placings
1 Asgarda
2 Astern Torch
4 High Tribute
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Minnie Moke (9) 923x5 55kg
J: Nyssa BurrellsT: Peter Kirby
101 151 |
151 | 21 | 151 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMudgee
5th of 10
Date
15/Jun/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
65
Margin
12
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:03.83
Placings
1 Lubly Sing
2 Wabrami
3 Buy Me A Birkin
4 Jono's Mission
Tullibigeal
3rd of 7
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
64.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.18
Placings
1 Yet Tobe A Cod
2 Stratum Fantasy
4 Jet Missile
Ardlethan
2nd of 4
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
1:14.95
Placings
1 Red Paree
3 Leytera
4 Exilado
Wagga
9th of 12
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
14.3
Flucs
81.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:10.61
Placings
1 Faithful Champion
2 Prince Of Wales
3 Sydney Gal
4 Grisbi's Pal
Albury
6th of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:09.77
Placings
1 News At Five
2 Aqualina's Star
3 Check Side
4 Kevin Thomas
Wagga
4th of 5
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.90
Placings
1 Megaphone Miss
2 Marks Icon
3 Triteia
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Miss Baturina (5) 97x26 55kg
J: Simon MillerT: P J Morgan
10 9.5 10 9 |
10.00 | 2.50 | 12.80 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
6th of 9
Date
31/May/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
3.40 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:00.33
Placings
1 Freddy's Shock
2 Bernay
3 Swing City
4 Let'Savalook
Albury
2nd of 12
Date
10/May/24
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:10.49
Placings
1 Out Of The Shadows
3 Lady Olivia
4 Enterprise Mousse
Tamworth
7th of 12
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
6.9
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:56.25
Placings
1 Cyclone Rupert
2 Seeni
3 Captain Kenny
4 Not In Doubt
Muswellbrook
9th of 9
Date
11/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
6.8
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:57.40
Placings
1 Star Magic
2 Hot Bandit
3 Team America
4 Ranhita
Tamworth
7th of 12
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
6.8
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:57.12
Placings
1 Koga Ninja
2 Cyclone Rupert
3 Truffles
4 Oneofthesenights
Muswellbrook
1st of 4
Date
12/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.43
Placings
2 Cool Ruler
3 Thunderbolter
4 Lonely Tonight
Muswellbrook
7th of 9
Date
03/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.55
Placings
1 Melody Again
2 Pure Fuego
3 Divine Sinner
4 Den Moss
Newcastle
1st of 7
Date
24/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.16
Placings
2 Brudenell
3 Osterberg
4 Par Five
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Rita Red (10) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Ella Mcguirk(a4.0)T: Doug Gorrel
8 11 12 13 |
12.00 | 2.80 | 16.90 | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
8th of 10
Date
17/Jun/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
3.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.23
Placings
1 Baggage Handler
2 County Kilkenny
3 Our Last Cash
4 Lunar Shoes
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Rogue 'n' Ready (11)
|
Scratched @ 04:51 01/07/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNowra
4th of 8
Date
13/Jun/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
5
Flucs
3.80 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:08.48
Placings
1 Merchant Reign
2 Bonnyville
3 Kool Bird
Goulburn
2nd of 10
Date
03/Jun/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.23
Placings
1 Nothin' Seemstofit
3 Cholante
4 Almost Under
Goulburn
7th of 10
Date
24/May/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.88
Placings
1 Group Chat
2 Puzzler
3 Parthenope
4 Maybe Maureen
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Light Foot (8)
|
Scratched @ 07:28 01/07/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
2nd of 5
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.03
Placings
1 Lost Ya Sock
3 Blue Cattle Dog
4 Majestic Deel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Master Of Disguise (2)
|
Scratched @ 04:51 01/07/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGoulburn
6th of 7
Date
21/Jun/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
8.7
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:00.20
Placings
1 Tai Victory
2 Incarcerated
3 Flyin' The Pin
4 Maybe Maureen
Goulburn
4th of 11
Date
03/Jun/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
2.8
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:53.70
Placings
1 Don't Doubt Merlin
2 Maybe Maureen
3 Stylish Nic
Goulburn
6th of 10
Date
24/May/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.88
Placings
1 Group Chat
2 Puzzler
3 Parthenope
4 Maybe Maureen
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip