Belmont
Rockford Partners Handicap
Distance: 1600m
Track: Soft5
Weather: Showery
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. God Has Chosen J: Clint Johnston-porter | 2.40 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 2.30 |
2.80 | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.40 | ||
2nd |
3. Watch Me Dance J: Shaun Mcgruddy | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.30 | |
3rd |
1. Media Baron J: Kristy Bennett (a2.0) | 2.30 | 2.20 | 2.70 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (2/3) | 2.90 | |||
Exacta | (2,3) | 5.20 | |||
Trifecta | (2,3,1) | 21.00 | |||
First Four | (2,3,1,5) | 74.50 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Media Baron (5) 44788x66 60kg
J: Kristy Bennett (a2.0)T: D R Harrison
11 10 9.5 10 |
10.00 | 2.10 | 14.50 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
6th of 6
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
1 How's The Serenity
2 Chantorque
3 State Attorney
Ascot
6th of 6
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
71.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:58.13
Placings
1 Express Time
2 State Attorney
3 Acromantula
Ascot
8th of 10
Date
27/Nov/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:10.08
Placings
1 Marocchino
2 Bad Wolf
3 Stafford's Lad
Ascot
8th of 13
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:47.98
Placings
1 Midnight Blue
2 Bad Wolf
3 Playing Marika
Ascot
7th of 9
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
7.0
Flucs
81.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:23.11
Placings
1 Western Empire
2 Notorious One
3 Luke's Gold
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. God Has Chosen (8) 21211x41 59.5kg
J: Clint Johnston-porterT: L Smith
1.8 2.8 2.45 2.4 |
2.40 | 1.16 | 2.40 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
1st of 6
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.25 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:24.02
Placings
2 Staralign
3 Denim Pack
4 Great Powers
Ascot
4th of 8
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
2.90 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:25.29
Placings
1 Staralign
2 Comes A Time
3 Watch Me Dance
Lark Hill
6th of 7
Date
04/Apr/22
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.09
Placings
1 Liwa
2 Searchin' Roc's
3 Cup Night
Belmont Park
5th of 5
Date
28/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.43
Placings
1 Laverrod
2 Reflectivity
3 Flirtini
Ascot
1st of 8
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
1.50 - 1.50
Winning Time
1:29.49
Placings
2 Bruce Almighty
3 Ginger Flyer
4 Brutus Maximus
Ascot
1st of 12
Date
27/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
1.65 - 1.70
Winning Time
1:23.09
Placings
2 Son Son
3 Flash Ducati
4 Mr Mt Walker
Ascot
2nd of 13
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.05 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:10.91
Placings
1 La Farola
3 Island Charm
4 Skinnen Tins
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Watch Me Dance (4) x999x333 59.5kg
J: Shaun McgruddyT: S J Wolfe
4.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 |
3.40 | 1.30 | 3.80 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
3rd of 7
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
1.5
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:25.51
Placings
1 Amasenus
2 Jadavi
4 La Farola
Ascot
3rd of 8
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:25.29
Placings
1 Staralign
2 Comes A Time
4 God Has Chosen
Ascot
3rd of 9
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:10.33
Placings
1 Buzzoom
2 Mood Swings
4 Cryptic Love
Albany
1st of 4
Date
17/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.91
Placings
2 Minxasnippy
3 Rosso Tempesta
4 Ariarne Medley
Ascot
9th of 10
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:22.37
Placings
1 Hot Zed
2 Son Of A God
3 Vital Silver
Ascot
9th of 11
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:22.10
Placings
1 Massimo
2 Valour Road
3 Dance Music
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Friaresque (7) 77824045 57.5kg
J: Shaun OdonnellT: Ms E Strempel
7 7.5 5 5.5 |
5.00 | 1.50 | 6.70 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
5th of 7
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:48.89
Placings
1 Sentimental Queen
2 Prince Turbo
3 Marocchino
Ascot
4th of 9
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:35.57
Placings
1 Sentimental Queen
2 Born To Try
3 Crescent City
Ascot
10th of 16
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
3.2
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:49.42
Placings
1 True Attraction
2 Marocchino
3 Neufbosc
Ascot
4th of 11
Date
29/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:36.43
Placings
1 Cheval De Vaga
2 Bruce Almighty
3 Ginger Baker
Ascot
2nd of 8
Date
08/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
2.0
Flucs
17.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:37.36
Placings
1 Bruce Almighty
3 Zackariah Beau
4 Our Idyll
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Double Digit (6) 7280x752 57kg
J: Jett Stanley (a3.0)T: A W Maley
10 13 12 13 |
13.00 | 2.50 | 13.90 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
2nd of 8
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:51.20
Placings
1 Baramagic
3 Downforce
4 Wee Ripper
Ascot
5th of 7
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
4.5
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:51.65
Placings
1 Piccola Signora
2 Aragain
3 Hezapro
Ascot
7th of 8
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
52
Margin
5.2
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:25.29
Placings
1 Staralign
2 Comes A Time
3 Watch Me Dance
Belmont Park
10th of 10
Date
24/Jul/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
8.7
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:24.01
Placings
1 Treasured Crown
2 Zaratite
3 Kerman Rock
Belmont Park
8th of 16
Date
26/Jun/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:19.55
Placings
1 Born To Try
2 True Attraction
3 Mosseratti
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Bombay Style (2) 26x08558 55kg
J: Jade McnaughtT: Ms J Martin
31 17 18 19 |
20 | 3.30 | 25.3 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
8th of 10
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
9.3
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:36.90
Placings
1 Otheroneson
2 Atlantis Beach
3 Sluice Box
Geraldton
5th of 7
Date
21/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
5.3
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:22.46
Placings
1 Minus Looks
2 Savage One
3 Jupiter Rising
Geraldton
5th of 13
Date
10/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
62
Margin
4.0
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:24.90
Placings
1 Corn Cob
2 Dark Peak
3 Edmond
Ascot
8th of 10
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
4.4
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:22.52
Placings
1 Comes A Time
2 Brooklyn Pier
3 Ex Sport Man
Geraldton
11th of 13
Date
16/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
3.9
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.07
Placings
1 Kenyluck
2 Son Son
3 Jericho Missile
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Cable Guy (3) 21165238 55kg
J: Chris GrahamT: M Knox
21 17 16 17 |
16.00 | 2.80 | 20.7 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
4th of 10
Date
02/May/22
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.93
Placings
1 Gates Of Babylon
2 Blazing Billy
3 Saturday Sun
Ascot
8th of 9
Date
20/Apr/22
Distance
1800m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
10.4
Flucs
3.60 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:51.15
Placings
1 Brother Paddy
2 Corporate Larrikin
3 Arnray
Ascot
3rd of 12
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:37.23
Placings
1 Lonehand Larry
2 Trade War
4 Big Bada Boom
Ascot
2nd of 12
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
15.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:36.33
Placings
1 Recapitulate
3 Indominus
4 Catalpa
Pinjarra
5th of 11
Date
10/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:37.17
Placings
1 Ready To Ride
2 Sea Waif
3 Lil' Red Bikini
Ascot
6th of 10
Date
08/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:38.66
Placings
1 Vital Flirt
2 Fairy Fast
3 Benji's
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Interstate (1) 00102x05 55kg
J: Jason WhitingT: B W Owen
71 81 61 71 |
71 | 9.50 | 97.2 | 10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra Scarpside
5th of 7
Date
05/May/22
Distance
1609m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
19.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:38.31
Placings
1 Shake The Bloom
2 Designated Drinker
3 Keytrade
Geraldton
12th of 13
Date
10/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
21.9
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.90
Placings
1 Corn Cob
2 Dark Peak
3 Edmond
Geraldton
2nd of 11
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.70 - 4.60
Winning Time
2:12.40
Placings
1 Rio Rogue
3 A Steamy Affair
4 Black Money
Ascot
11th of 13
Date
18/Dec/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
20.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
2:12.60
Placings
1 Sentimental Friend
2 Come Right Back
3 Lady Duckworth
Geraldton
1st of 9
Date
09/Dec/21
Distance
1925m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.50 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:59.99
Placings
2 A Steamy Affair
3 Marxian
4 Hardington
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip